Invited groups |
2015LSU Tiger Outdoor Relays 2015 Results - LSU Tiger Outdoor Relays
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 03:25 PM
2015 LSU Invitational - 5/2/2015
Bernie Moore Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU
LSU: L 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 11.39 -0.5 1
2 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 11.47 -0.5 1
3 Shannon Ray FR Mississippi 11.49 -0.5 1
4 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 11.63 -0.5 1
5 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 11.73 -0.5 1
6 Nicole Henderson FR Mississippi 11.82 -0.5 1
7 Breanna Tate SO Mississippi 11.94 -1.6 2
8 Sarah Thomas SR Alabama 12.03 -1.6 2
9 Jalea Jackson JR LSU 12.24 -1.6 2
10 Olivia Fotopoulou FR Alabama 12.27 -1.6 2
11 Kayann Richards SO Miami 12.30 -0.5 1
12 Danielle Mitchell SO LSU 12.53 -1.6 2
13 Tiffany George JR LSU 12.64 -1.6 2
-- Lateisha Philson SO Miami DNS -0.5 1
-- Jhorden Hunter SR Mississippi DNS -0.5 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 22.47 2004 Muna Lee, LSU
LSU: L 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kyra Jefferson SO Florida 22.65 -0.7 1
2 Destinee Gause JR Florida 23.17 -0.7 1
3 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 23.23 -0.7 1
4 Jada Martin SO LSU 23.42 -0.7 1
5 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 23.73 +0.0 2
6 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 23.73 -0.7 1
7 Shannon Ray FR Mississippi 23.89 -0.7 1
8 Nicole Henderson FR Mississippi 23.90 +0.0 2
9 Shayla Sanders SO Florida 23.95 -0.7 1
10 Rushell Harvey SO LSU 24.13 +0.0 2
11 Dominique Kimpel SR Alabama 24.21 -0.7 1
12 Breanna Tate SO Mississippi 24.29 +0.0 2
13 Brianna Sims SO Alabama 24.54 +0.0 2
14 Trishelle Leacock FR Miami 24.77 +0.0 2
15 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 24.77 0.2 3
16 Keterra Harris FR LSU 24.81 0.2 3
17 Mercedes Mattix FR Mississippi 24.89 0.2 3
18 Destiny Lundy SR Mississippi 25.07 +0.0 2
19 Anthonia Moore SO Miami 25.41 0.2 3
20 Jalea Jackson JR LSU 25.67 0.2 3
21 Shannon Wright SR Miami 25.96 0.2 3
22 Danielle Mitchell SO LSU 26.11 0.2 3
-- Jhorden Hunter SR Mississippi DNS +0.0 2
-- Deanna Tate SO Mississippi DNS +0.0 2
-- Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi DNS 0.2 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
LSU: L 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 52.15 1
2 Claudia Francis JR Florida 52.51 1
3 Alex Gholston SO Alabama 52.64 1
4 Rebecca Alexander Tiger Olympi X53.70 1
5 Destiny Washington FR Florida 54.24 1
6 Travia Jones SO LSU 54.31 1
7 Echos Blevins UNA X54.33 1
8 Deanna Tate SO Mississippi 54.95 2
9 Kiannah Alexander JR Mississippi 55.20 1
10 Anthonia Moore SO Miami 55.23 2
11 Julie Nunn SR Florida 55.56 2
12 Mercedes Mattix FR Mississippi 55.60 2
13 Jolie Carbo FR Mississippi 56.18 2
14 Nicole Sassaman FR Alabama 56.68 2
15 Keterra Harris FR LSU 56.81 2
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Final
Stadium: s 2:00.77 2010 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians
LSU: L 1:59.93 2013 Natoya Goule, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:03.12
2 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:03.86
3 Shaniqua McGinnis Tiger Olympi X2:04.17
4 Taneisha Cordell SR Miami 2:05.00
5 Kimberley Ficenec JR Alabama 2:05.84
6 Britt Ummels JR Mississippi 2:10.66
7 Hannah Deworth FR LSU 2:12.12
8 Danielle Avery FR LSU 2:18.23
9 Gabrielle Hesslau FR Miami 2:29.70
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final
Stadium: s 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
LSU: L 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meropi Panagiotou JR Alabama 4:26.36 1
2 Bo Ummels JR Mississippi 4:27.25 1
3 Veronica Lyle FR Alabama 4:27.43 1
4 Rebecca Stover SO Alabama 4:27.70 1
5 Hilary Stafford SO Alabama 4:29.81 1
6 Mary Alex England SO Mississippi 4:29.82 1
7 McKenna Coughlin JR Mississippi 4:32.31 2
8 Caroline Barlow FR Alabama 4:33.20 1
9 Kat MacNeal FR Mississippi 4:33.43 2
10 Emily Bean FR Mississippi 4:33.97 2
11 Katelyn Greenleaf JR Alabama 4:34.40 1
12 Anna Braswell FR Mississippi 4:34.96 2
13 Emily Edwards FR Alabama 4:36.20 1
14 Jessica Gray FR Alabama 4:37.34 2
15 Hannah Waggoner SO Alabama 4:37.43 1
16 Elisabeth Gaillet JR Mississippi 4:38.07 2
17 Andria Aguilar JR LSU 4:39.54 1
18 Tavyn Lovitt SO Mississippi 4:40.43 2
19 Gabrielle Hesslau FR Miami 4:41.12 2
20 Margaret Harkness SR Mississippi 4:45.19 2
21 Chaiss Matthews SO LSU 4:46.33 1
22 Saga Barzowski SO Mississippi 4:50.00 2
23 Mallory Bartow UNA X5:02.57 2
24 Carley Boyce UNA X5:08.85 2
-- Shelby Brown FR Mississippi DNS 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikki Park FR Mississippi 9:56.19
2 Allison Gregg SO Alabama 9:57.21
3 Madison Rawson FR Mississippi 10:02.04
4 Alison Ringle FR Alabama 10:12.72
5 Elizabeth Dunning FR LSU 11:07.92
-- Ashley Welborn FR LSU DNF
-- Monica Guillot UNA XDNS
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 12.71 2010 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians
LSU: L 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Vanessa Clerveaux SO Alabama 13.77 -1.1 1
2 Kayann Richards SO Miami 13.79 -1.1 1
3 Jamika Glades SO Miami 13.86 -1.1 1
4 Taryn Hartfield SR Mississippi 14.12 -1.1 1
5 Ryann McEnany SO Florida 14.22 -1.1 1
6 Tyjah Eady SO Florida 14.30 -1.1 1
7 Mariah Georgetown SR LSU 14.45 1.0 2
8 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 14.47 -1.1 1
9 Ashley Favors SR Florida 14.52 1.0 2
10 Danielle Phillips FR LSU 14.86 -1.1 1
11 Amy Taintor FR Miami 15.48 1.0 2
-- Alexis Wright JR Miami DNS -1.1 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
LSU: L 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chanice Chase JR LSU 57.09 1
2 Kelsey Balkwill JR Miami 57.96 1
3 Daeshon Gordon FR LSU 58.14 1
4 Jamika Glades SO Miami 58.21 1
5 Kymber Payne FR LSU 58.46 1
6 Bryiana Richardson SO LSU 59.14 1
7 Ka'Lynn Jupiter SO LSU 59.29 1
8 Kaitlin Walker FR Alabama 1:00.87 1
9 Amy Taintor FR Miami 1:01.39 2
10 Aisha Newsome FR Mississippi 1:03.79 2
-- Kiannah Alexander JR Mississippi DNS 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Final
Stadium: s 42.84 2008 LSU, LSU
LSU: L 42.50 1989 LSU, LSU
E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley
School Finals
================================================================
1 Florida 'A' 43.22
1) Robin Reynolds JR 2) Shayla Sanders SO
3) Destinee Gause JR 4) Kyra Jefferson SO
2 LSU 'A' 43.41
1) Rushell Harvey SO 2) Aleia Hobbs FR
3) Jada Martin SO 4) Mikiah Brisco FR
3 Mississippi 'A' 43.80
1) Nicole Henderson FR 2) Shannon Ray FR
3) Khadijah Suleman SR 4) Jhorden Hunter SR
4 Alabama 'A' 44.00
1) Dominique Kimpel SR 2) Quanesha Burks SO
3) Alex Gholston SO 4) Sarah Thomas SR
5 Miami 'A' 45.16
1) Lateisha Philson SO 2) Shakima Wimbley SO
3) Trishelle Leacock FR 4) Kelsey Balkwill JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 3:26.46 2002 South Carolina, South Carolina
LSU: L 3:24.59 2012 LSU, LSU
L. McDermott, R.Alexander, C. Tate, J.Day
School Finals
================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 3:39.02
1) Travia Jones SO 2) Kymber Payne FR
3) Keterra Harris FR 4) Morgan Schuetz JR
2 Alabama 'A' 3:40.28
1) Nicole Sassaman FR 2) Alex Gholston SO
3) Brianna Sims SO 4) Kaitlin Walker FR
3 Mississippi 'A' 3:40.85
1) Kiannah Alexander JR 2) Mercedes Mattix FR
3) Jolie Carbo FR 4) Brooke Feldmeier FR
4 LSU 'B' x4:01.26
1) Hannah Deworth FR 2) Danielle Avery FR
3) Chaiss Matthews SO 4) Andria Aguilar JR
-- Alabama 'B' DNS
1) Veronica Lyle FR 2) Kimberley Ficenec JR
3) Meropi Panagiotou JR 4) Emily Edwards FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 1.56
Progressions - 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.80,
1.83 (3 cm)
Stadium: s 6-02.25 1987 Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian
LSU: L 6-02.25 1994 Gai Kapernick, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dakota Dailey-Harris JR Miami 1.76m 5-09.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 Shanice Hall JR LSU 1.71m 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Briana Kelly SO LSU J1.71m 5-07.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi 1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP O O XXX
5 Amy Taintor FR Miami 1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XXX
6 Taina Laporte SR Mississippi J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O XXX
7 Taylor Irby JR Mississippi J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XXX
-- Chealsea Hayes US Express E XDNS
1.56
DNS
-- Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi DNS
1.56
DNS
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 3.58(11-9)
Progressions - 3.58(11-9), 3.73(12-2.75), 3.88(12-8.75),
4.03(13-2.5), 4.18(13-8.5), 4.28(14-0.5),
4.33(14-2.5) (5 cm)
Stadium: s 14-02.50 2011 Rachel Laurent, LSU
LSU: L 14-03.25 2011 Rachel Laurent, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Paine UNA X4.41m 14-05.50
3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.28 4.33 4.38 4.41 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Lakan Taylor SO Alabama 4.18m 13-08.50
3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03 4.18 4.28
PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
3 Anna Rawles JR Alabama 3.88m 12-08.75
3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03
PPP O XXO XXX
4 Britainy Smith FR Alabama 3.73m 12-02.75
3.58 3.73 3.88
PPP XO XXX
5 Autumn Conn JR Alabama 3.58m 11-09.00
3.58 3.73
XXO XXX
-- Alysha Newman JR Miami NH
3.58 3.73 3.88 4.03
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
LSU: L 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Quanesha Burks SO Alabama 6.47m 1.6 21-02.75
FOUL FOUL 6.13m(1.4) 6.27m(0.7) 6.03m(0.1) 6.47m(1.6)
2 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 6.29m 0.5 20-07.75
5.89m(0.8) 5.79m(-0.1) 6.29m(0.5) 6.00m(0.7) 5.99m(0.1) 6.19m(1.6)
3 Kierra White SR Mississippi 6.09m 1.7 19-11.75
FOUL 6.09m(1.7) 5.84m(-5.0) 5.87m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL
4 Lacey Dent JR Alabama 6.01m 0.8 19-08.75
6.01m(0.8) FOUL 5.46m(-0.5) FOUL 5.71m(-0.4) FOUL(0.2)
5 Darrielle McQueen FR Florida 5.92m -0.9 19-05.25
FOUL 5.68m(1.7) 5.91m(0.5) 5.92m(-0.9) 5.74m(-1.2) PASS
6 Danielle Phillips FR LSU 5.83m -1.0 19-01.50
FOUL FOUL 5.60m(0.4) 5.58m(0.5) 5.43m(-0.6) 5.83m(-1.0)
7 Filippa Fotopoulou FR Alabama 5.73m 1.4 18-09.75
5.63m(0.6) 5.73m(1.4) 5.64m(+0.0) FOUL 5.59m(-1.2) 5.55m(-0.8)
8 Lanae Newsome FR Mississippi 5.55m 1.2 18-02.50
5.47m(-0.6) 5.55m(1.2) 5.39m(-0.9) 5.39m(1.2) 5.20m(0.4) FOUL
9 D'Lacia McKinley SO Mississippi 5.24m 0.2 17-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.16m(+0.0) 5.24m(0.2) 5.23m(0.8) FOUL
-- Brittany Kelly FR Mississippi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi DNS NWI
-- Kaysha Etienne US Express E XDNS NWI
-- Shari Russell SR Mississippi DNS NWI
-- Erika Sisk JR Mississippi DNS NWI
-- Shannon Spence SR Mississippi DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
LSU: L 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lynnika Pitts Tiger Olympi X13.48m 0.4 44-02.75
12.72m(+0.0) FOUL 13.24m(+0.0) 13.38m(1.0) 13.23m(-0.6) 13.48m(0.4)
2 Keri Emanuel Tiger Olympi X13.18m NWI 43-03.00
FOUL 13.01m(0.8) FOUL 12.82m(1.4) FOUL 13.18m(-0.0)
3 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 12.73m 1.0 41-09.25
FOUL 12.73m(1.0) 12.52m(-2.0) 11.59m(1.8) FOUL 12.59m(0.1)
4 Lanae Newsome FR Mississippi 12.50m 1.8 41-00.25
FOUL 12.50m(1.8) 12.25m(1.2) FOUL 12.12m(-0.4) FOUL
5 Bria Druilhet FR LSU 11.94m 1.8 39-02.25
11.56m(+0.0) FOUL 11.94m(1.8) FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Jasmine Manuel US Express E X11.84m 0.6 38-10.25
FOUL FOUL 11.56m(-1.0) 11.84m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
7 Niara Hill FR Miami 11.35m 1.7 37-03.00
FOUL 11.35m(1.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Kierra White SR Mississippi 11.08m 0.7 36-04.25
FOUL 11.08m(0.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Shanice Holmes JR LSU DNS NWI
-- Alexis Wright JR Miami DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 59-02 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
LSU: L 57-05.50 2015 Tori Bliss, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tori Bliss SR LSU 18.49m 60-08.00
FOUL 17.40m FOUL FOUL 18.49m FOUL
2 Tiffany Okieme JR Miami 15.90m 52-02.00
13.56m 15.12m FOUL FOUL 15.90m 15.09m
3 Haley Teel FR Alabama 15.54m 51-00.00
FOUL 15.51m 15.15m FOUL 15.48m 15.54m
4 Lloydricia Cameron FR Florida 14.77m 48-05.50
14.49m 14.77m 14.39m 14.07m 14.64m FOUL
5 Precious Ogunleye JR Miami J14.77m 48-05.50
14.56m 14.27m 14.23m FOUL 14.60m 14.77m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
West Cage
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 204-04 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
LSU: L 194-04 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tori Bliss SR LSU 51.27m 168-02
45.68m 51.27m 50.04m 47.89m FOUL FOUL
2 Precious Ogunleye JR Miami 50.81m 166-08
FOUL 41.24m FOUL 50.81m 49.33m 48.27m
3 Lloydricia Cameron FR Florida 50.74m 166-06
48.46m 48.95m 49.54m 50.74m 49.83m 48.98m
4 Haley Teel FR Alabama 48.53m 159-03
FOUL 44.58m 47.83m 48.05m 48.53m 46.15m
5 Jontavia Dykes FR Florida 47.91m 157-02
47.87m FOUL 47.91m 46.74m FOUL FOUL
6 Marvalyn Vernon FR LSU 39.88m 130-10
39.23m 39.88m FOUL FOUL 33.89m 38.62m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
West Cage
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 220-06 2002 Jamie Moton, Clemson
LSU: L 218-00 2014 Denise Hinton, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danielle McConnell FR Alabama 60.68m 199-01
60.37m FOUL 58.03m 60.68m 58.63m 59.21m
2 Precious Ogunleye JR Miami 59.04m 193-08
FOUL 55.41m 59.04m 57.91m 58.06m FOUL
3 Nia Barnes SR Alabama 58.52m 192-00
FOUL 58.10m 57.72m 57.14m 57.33m 58.52m
4 Lea Johnson JR Miami 57.88m 189-11
FOUL 53.92m FOUL 54.20m 57.88m FOUL
5 Sidnie Wilder FR LSU 54.64m 179-03
52.24m 53.27m 54.64m 53.57m 54.09m 53.35m
6 Tiffany Okieme JR Miami 53.33m 175-00
FOUL 53.33m FOUL 51.99m FOUL FOUL
7 Lloydricia Cameron FR Florida 53.27m 174-09
FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.27m 52.35m FOUL
8 Gabrielle Figueroa FR LSU 52.44m 172-00
FOUL 51.53m FOUL 52.44m 50.74m 50.79m
9 Marvalyn Vernon FR LSU 40.77m 133-09
FOUL 40.77m FOUL FOUL 40.01m 39.08m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
East Runway
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 198-05 1989 Laverne Eve, Bahamas
LSU: L 204-09 1987 Laverne Eve, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fawn Miller SR Florida 56.01m 183-09
52.21m 49.92m 56.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Rebekah Wales SO LSU 51.23m 168-01
51.23m 49.02m 48.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mayme Cook JR LSU 49.79m 163-04
45.33m 49.79m FOUL FOUL 44.26m FOUL
4 Annie Simoneaux SR LSU 48.07m 157-08
41.33m 40.58m 41.60m 45.71m 48.07m FOUL
5 Doren Welch JR LSU 45.18m 148-03
38.71m 43.71m 41.83m FOUL 45.18m 39.67m
6 Kike Oniwinde SR Florida 44.25m 145-02
44.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.57m 42.49m
7 Ali Brasuell SO LSU 41.37m 135-09
38.08m 37.56m 37.12m 38.26m 38.81m 41.37m
8 Amy Taintor FR Miami 22.25m 73-00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 22.25m FOUL
-- Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
LSU: L 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 10.24 -0.7 1
2 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 10.27 -0.7 1
3 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 10.29 -0.7 1
4 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 10.43 -0.7 1
5 Antwan Wright JR Florida 10.50 -0.7 1
6 Shermund Allsop Tiger Olympi X10.57 0.1 2
7 Tadashi Pinder JR Alabama 10.69 -0.7 1
8 Gabriel Mvumvure Tiger Olympi X10.71 -0.7 1
9 Quintavius Burdette JR Mississippi 10.77 0.1 2
10 Josh Johnson SO Miami 10.82 0.1 2
11 Damien Daniels FR Florida 10.87 0.1 2
12 Tyler Osorio JR Florida 10.92 0.1 2
13 Justin Arceneaux US Express E X11.06 0.1 2
-- Jaalen Jones FR Miami DNS -0.7 1
-- Bradley Sylve JR Alabama DNS -0.7 1
-- Kyron Blaise Tiger Olympi XDNS 0.1 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 19.98 1998 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
LSU: L 19.63 2006 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 20.23 -0.8 1
2 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 20.78 -0.8 1
3 Ahmed Ali JR Alabama 20.86 -0.8 1
4 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 21.01 -0.8 1
5 Najee Glass JR Florida 21.13 -0.8 1
6 Eric Futch SO Florida 21.17 0.3 2
7 Antwan Wright JR Florida 21.23 -0.8 1
8 Darryl Brown SR Mississippi 21.35 1.1 3
9 Henri Delauze FR Miami 21.46 0.3 2
10 Nick Uruburu SO Florida 21.46 0.3 2
11 Tadashi Pinder JR Alabama 21.50 0.3 2
12 Josh Johnson SO Miami 21.56 1.1 3
13 Anthony Wolliston JR Miami 21.73 1.1 3
14 Damien Daniels FR Florida 21.88 1.1 3
15 Joseph Ryan JR Miami 21.90 1.1 3
16 Anthony Branch JR Mississippi 21.91 0.3 2
17 Nick Efkamp JR Alabama 22.15 1.1 3
-- Shermund Allsop Tiger Olympi XDNS 1.1 3
-- Gabriel Mvumvure Tiger Olympi XDNS 0.3 2
-- Jaalen Jones FR Miami DNS 0.3 2
-- Robert Semien SR Mississippi DNS -0.8 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
LSU: L 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quincy Downing SR LSU 45.70
2 Steven Gayle JR Alabama 45.77
3 Fitzroy Dunkley JR LSU 45.92
4 Arman Hall JR Florida 46.02
5 Darrell Bush JR LSU 46.20
6 Cyril Grayson JR LSU 46.45
7 Henri Delauze FR Miami 46.97
8 Joseph Ryan JR Miami 49.07
-- Hugh Graham, Jr SR Florida DNF
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final
Stadium: s 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alex Amankwah SR Alabama 1:45.91 1
2 Craig Engels SO Mississippi 1:46.13 1
3 Blair Henderson SO LSU 1:47.03 1
4 Julian Parker SR LSU 1:47.33 1
5 Jacopo Lahbi SO Alabama 1:48.12 1
6 Holland Sherrer JR Mississippi 1:48.84 1
7 Dameon Morgan JR Mississippi 1:48.88 1
8 Robbie Farnham-Rose SO Alabama 1:50.50 1
9 Andrew Harris JR Alabama 1:50.93 2
10 Kin Scott US Express E X1:50.96 2
11 Matt Rhorer FR LSU 1:51.41 2
12 Jack Wilkes FR LSU 1:52.15 1
13 Douglas Dourado JR Miami 1:52.24 2
14 Marcus Tiner FR UNA X1:52.29 2
-- Zack Garland FR Miami DNF 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final
Stadium: s 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
LSU: L 3:38.41 1995 Passmore Furusa, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 3:50.76 1
2 Parker Deuel JR Alabama 3:52.39 1
3 Payton Ballard SO Alabama 3:52.73 1
4 Christian Johnson FR LSU 3:53.44 1
5 Eric Sivill JR Alabama 3:53.70 1
6 Philip Dempsey SR LSU 3:54.46 1
7 Brandon Harvey FR Mississippi 3:56.62 2
8 Conner Thompson FR Alabama 3:57.01 2
9 Taylor Caldwell FR Mississippi 3:58.29 1
10 Mark Robertson FR Mississippi 4:00.11 1
11 Abe Merinar FR Mississippi 4:00.37 1
12 John Dalton Rohr FR Mississippi 4:00.78 2
13 Bryan Stamey UNA X4:11.47 2
14 Thomas Brocato UNA X4:11.59 2
-- Douglas Dourado JR Miami DNS 2
-- Sean Grossman FR Miami DNS 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Final
Stadium: s 8:28.26 4/7/2012 Joe Clark, Connecticut
LSU: L 13:33.10 1989 Mark Elliott, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Phillip Primeaux SR LSU 14:47.34
2 Travis Pope JR LSU 15:10.27
3 Sean Grossman FR Miami 15:29.15
4 DC Lipani FR UNA X15:38.91
5 Bryan Mutell JR LSU 15:39.12
6 Daniel Tanner UNA X16:12.28
7 Joseph St. Cyr FR LSU 16:25.83
-- Christian Johnson FR LSU DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
LSU: L 13.32 2012 Barrett Nugent, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Aries Merritt Nike X13.39 -1.6
2 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 13.80 -1.6
3 Jordan Moore SO LSU 13.83 -1.6
4 Yanick Hart SO Florida 13.91 -1.6
5 Robert Semien SR Mississippi 14.04 -1.6
6 Christian Cook JR Miami 14.12 -1.6
7 Tony Brown FR Alabama 14.46 -1.6
8 Caleb Chambliss FR Florida 14.95 -1.6
9 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 15.77 -1.6
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
LSU: L 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian Cook JR Miami 52.08
2 TJ Holmes SO Florida 52.27
3 Gabriel Aird JR Florida 52.93
4 Maurice Dix SO Florida 53.54
5 Morgan Wells JR LSU 55.00
6 Jonathan Redding SR Mississippi 56.08
7 Ibrahim Dodo FR Miami 56.25
-- Tyler Harrison SR Mississippi DNS
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Final
Stadium: s 38.32 2002 LSU, LSU
LSU: L 38.24 1998 LSU, LSU
M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry
School Finals
================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 39.11
1) Joshua Thompson SR 2) Vernon Norwood SR
3) Tremayne Acy SO 4) Aaron Ernest SR
2 Florida 'A' 39.40
1) Antwan Wright JR 2) Yanick Hart SO
3) Eric Futch SO 4) Dedric Dukes SR
3 Alabama 'A' 39.63
1) Cameron Hudson JR 2) Steven Gayle JR
3) Ahmed Ali JR 4) Tony Brown FR
4 Mississippi 'A' 39.82
1) Quintavius Burdette JR 2) Robert Semien SR
3) Darryl Brown SR 4) Jalen Miller SO
-- Miami 'A' DNS
1) Jaalen Jones FR 2) Anthony Wolliston JR
3) Christian Cook JR 4) Josh Johnson SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Final (Sections against time)
Stadium: s 3:00.55 1987 UCLA, UCLA
LSU: L 2:59.59 2005 LSU, LSU
R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter
School Finals
================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 3:12.23
1) Julian Parker SR 2) Jack Wilkes FR
3) Blair Henderson SO 4) Matt Rhorer FR
2 Alabama 'A' 3:12.30
1) Steven Gayle JR 2) Alex Amankwah SR
3) Nick Efkamp JR 4) Jacopo Lahbi SO
-- Mississippi 'A' DNS
1) Holland Sherrer JR 2) Dameon Morgan JR
3) Anthony Branch JR 4) Darryl Brown SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 1.94
Progressions - 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.13,
2.16 (3 cm)
Stadium: s 7-05.75 1987 Tom Smith, Illinois St.
Stadium: c 7-05.75 1987 Dothel Edwards, Troy Kemp, Georgia, Boise
LSU: L 7-05.75 1990 Tom Lange, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin Fondren JR Alabama 2.13m 6-11.75
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13 2.20
PPP XO O O O XXX
2 Branden Greene JR Mississippi 2.09m 6-10.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
PPP XO XPP O XXX
3 Jhonny Victor FR Florida J2.09m 6-10.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.13
PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Bailey Vitatoe FR Miami 2.04m 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O O O XXX
-- Peyton Moss JR Mississippi NH
1.94
XXX
-- Adam Aguirre JR Mississippi DNS
1.94
DNS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 4.51 (14-9.5)
Progressions - 4.51(14-9.5), 4.66(15-3.5), 4.81(15-9.25)
4.96(16-3.25), 5.11(16-9.25), 5.26(17-3)
5.36(17-7), 5.41(17-9) (5cm)
Stadium: s 18-09.25 2007 Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians
LSU: L 18-08.75 2000 Russ Buller, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harry Glasser FR Florida 4.96m 16-03.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Cameron Robichaux SO LSU J4.96m 16-03.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
2 Jacob Zalesky FR Alabama J4.96m 16-03.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 Andreas Duplantis SR LSU J4.96m 16-03.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 Anthony Amodio SR Florida 4.81m 15-09.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96
PPP PPP XO XXX
6 Jonathon Nelsen FR LSU 4.66m 15-03.50
4.51 4.66 4.81
PPP O XXX
7 Barclay Angle JR Mississippi 4.51m 14-09.50
4.51 4.66
XO XXX
8 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi J4.51m 14-09.50
4.51 4.66 4.81
XXO XXP X
-- Jared Watkins JR Florida DNS
4.51
DNS
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
LSU: L 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 7.73m -0.5 25-04.50
FOUL 7.73m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 7.64m 1.1 25-00.75
7.64m(1.1) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 7.56m +0.0 24-09.75
FOUL FOUL PASS 7.56m(+0.0) PASS PASS
4 Kyron Blaise Tiger Olympi X7.32m 1.5 24-00.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.32m(1.5) FOUL 5.67m(+0.0)
5 John-Patrick Friday JR Miami 7.26m 0.2 23-10.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.26m(0.2)
6 Branden Greene JR Mississippi 7.09m 1.0 23-03.25
FOUL FOUL 6.92m(+0.0) 7.09m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Malcolm Davis SR Mississippi 7.05m 1.1 23-01.75
7.05m(1.1) 6.99m(1.1) 6.73m(0.8) 6.63m(0.2) PASS 6.59m(0.8)
8 Josh McCullan JR Alabama 6.80m 0.6 22-03.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.80m(0.6) 6.70m(1.0) FOUL
9 Da'Quan Bellard FR UNA X6.77m 0.4 22-02.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.77m(0.4) 6.45m(1.0) 6.56m(0.3)
-- KeAndre Bates FR Florida DNS NWI
-- Adam Aguirre JR Mississippi DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
LSU: L 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 16.07m -0.2 52-08.75
16.07m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
2 Jeremiah Green SO Alabama 15.64m 0.1 51-03.75
FOUL FOUL 15.64m(0.1) PASS PASS PASS
3 Jonathan Pitt SO LSU 15.37m -0.6 50-05.25
15.37m(-0.6) 15.21m(0.4) FOUL 14.98m(2.7) 14.72m(-1.4) PASS
4 James Jenkins UNA X15.09m 2.0 49-06.25
14.53m(2.4) 15.09m(2.0) 13.61m(-0.5) PASS FOUL FOUL
5 John-Patrick Friday JR Miami 15.01m -0.3 49-03.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.01m(-0.3)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 70-10.50 2002 Janus Robberts, SMU
LSU: L 65-07 1982 Joe Maciejczyk, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Felpel SO Alabama 18.16m 59-07.00
FOUL 18.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Daniel Polinski FR Miami 17.03m 55-10.50
15.76m 16.67m FOUL 17.03m FOUL FOUL
3 Hayden Reed SO Alabama 17.02m 55-10.25
17.02m FOUL 16.75m FOUL 16.91m FOUL
4 Gian Ragonesi SO Miami 16.84m 55-03.00
16.62m FOUL 16.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Nathan Karr SO Alabama 15.35m 50-04.50
FOUL FOUL 15.34m 15.07m FOUL 15.35m
-- Isaiah Simmons JR Miami DNS
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
West Cage
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 208-06 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky
LSU: L 212-02 2014 Rodney Brown, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rodney Brown SR LSU 63.24m 207-06
60.23m FOUL 61.00m FOUL FOUL 63.24m
2 Hayden Reed SO Alabama 60.12m 197-03
59.00m 60.12m 58.26m 58.06m FOUL FOUL
3 Daniel Haugh FR UNA X56.46m 185-03
FOUL 54.44m FOUL 53.80m FOUL 56.46m
4 Joe Williams SO Alabama 54.88m 180-01
53.17m 54.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Gian Ragonesi SO Miami 54.64m 179-03
51.93m FOUL 51.52m 54.64m FOUL FOUL
6 Kevin Conway JR Mississippi 52.05m 170-09
FOUL 49.20m 49.70m 48.70m 50.24m 52.05m
7 Taber Wanstall SR Alabama 49.28m 161-08
46.26m 47.96m FOUL 47.90m 49.28m FOUL
8 Ross Quinlan UNA X46.03m 151-00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.03m FOUL FOUL
9 Daniel Polinski FR Miami 45.74m 150-01
FOUL FOUL 45.59m FOUL 45.74m FOUL
-- Patrick Geers JR LSU DNS
-- Isaiah Simmons JR Miami DNS
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
West Cage
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 253-08 2002 Andreas Haklits, Georgia
LSU: L 239-05 2010 Walter Henning, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Strawn SR Florida 66.64m 218-08
FOUL 62.82m 66.64m FOUL 65.08m FOUL
2 Michael Lauro Tiger Olympi X65.85m 216-00
FOUL 64.50m 65.85m 65.16m FOUL 64.95m
3 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 65.35m 214-05
FOUL 63.31m 65.17m 65.02m FOUL 65.35m
4 Jeremy Tuttle SR LSU 64.26m 210-10
FOUL 58.02m 58.14m 62.24m FOUL 64.26m
5 Nathan Loe SR Mississippi 62.65m 205-06
60.15m 60.84m 59.70m FOUL 61.18m 62.65m
6 Carlos Mangum SO Miami 61.78m 202-08
FOUL 61.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 David Collins JR LSU 61.27m 201-00
61.25m 59.59m 61.27m 60.38m 60.16m FOUL
8 Kevin Conway JR Mississippi 60.13m 197-03
55.88m 60.13m 58.53m 59.48m 59.60m FOUL
9 Daniel Haugh FR UNA X60.09m 197-02
59.39m 60.09m 59.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Patrick Geers JR LSU 58.03m 190-05
57.43m 58.03m 57.66m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
West Runway
Top 9 advance to Final
Stadium: s 264-05 1998 Andreas Linden, Unattached
LSU: L 247-11 1987 Mikael Olander, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kyle Felpel SO Alabama 64.13m 210-05
FOUL FOUL 63.48m 64.13m FOUL 64.05m
2 Jeremy Tuttle SR LSU 62.98m 206-07
58.37m FOUL 62.98m FOUL 59.68m FOUL
3 Terry Hughes SO LSU 60.29m 197-10
FOUL 54.53m FOUL 55.21m 59.77m 60.29m
4 Kevin Shannon JR Alabama 59.22m 194-03
59.22m 58.71m FOUL 55.11m 58.98m 57.88m
5 Philip Moody JR LSU 58.10m 190-07
57.37m 58.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.50m
6 Garrett LeBouef JR LSU 56.24m 184-06
FOUL 52.42m FOUL 53.42m 56.24m 54.70m
7 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi 41.10m 134-10
FOUL 35.96m 37.84m 38.49m 41.10m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LSU 146 2) Alabama 134
3) Florida 93 4) Miami 87
5) Mississippi 84
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LSU 158 2) Alabama 148
3) Florida 105 4) Mississippi 75
5) Miami 48
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9611 views
History for LSU Tiger Outdoor Invitational
Show 3 more
|