|
Our Media/Results from Watson Ford Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Watson Ford InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 4th 2014, 7:35pm
Website:Click here Results by: Xpress Timing Xpress Timing - Contractor License 10/3/2014 - 6:39 PM
MC/Watson Ford Invitational 2014 - 10/3/2014 to 10/4/2014
Hosted by Mississippi College
Choctaw TrailsClinton, MS
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC College Wome
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Durham, Nicole SO South Alabama 22:36.53 1
2 Carruthers, Tessni SR Nicholls State 22:39.21 2
3 Zaeringer, Celia FR SE Louisiana 23:04.33 3
4 Chelangat, Iryine JR Wiley 23:23.91 4
5 Chastain, Ivy SO South Alabama 23:48.38 5
6 Rayborn, Lindsey FR Texas-Dallas 23:50.06 6
7 Rono, Maureen SO Wiley 23:55.29 7
8 Smith, Clarissa FR SE Louisiana 23:55.57 8
9 Brady, Olivia JR North Alabama 24:01.42 9
10 McCoy, Joanna JR South Alabama 24:16.82 10
11 Abu, Agnis Unattached 24:18.59
12 Gregoire, Haley FR SE Louisiana 24:19.06 11
13 Still, Cassi FR North Alabama 24:21.42 12
14 Harper, Sarah FR North Alabama 24:25.60 13
15 Rowland, Page SO Blue Mountain 24:30.11 14
16 Wheeler, Kayla SO South Alabama 24:35.38 15
17 Hudgins, Sabrina FR North Alabama 24:36.19 16
18 Dougherty, Hannah SR Loyola-New Orleans 24:43.08 17
19 Bennett, Laura FR North Alabama 24:46.15 18
20 Heitling, Ashley SO South Alabama 24:48.46 19
21 Snipes, Breanna Blue Mountain 24:49.66 20
22 Davis, Deja FR Mississippi Valley 24:53.79 21
23 McCray, Brandi JR Alcorn State 24:56.41 22
24 Simpson, Stephanie JR North Alabama 25:01.44 23
25 Garza, Destiny SO Southwestern 25:10.38 24
26 Johnson, Meredith SR Mississippi College 25:13.89 25
27 Pidcock, Alexandra FR North Alabama 25:18.56 26
28 Milsark, Haley SR Loyola-New Orleans 25:32.78 27
29 Taylor, Shelby SO East Texas Baptist 25:39.20 28
30 Berg, Haley FR Louisiana Tech 25:43.51 29
31 Muhuhu, Keziah SO Wiley 25:43.83 30
32 Diaz, Ebonique FR Southern 25:46.39
33 Cook, Kelly FR Southwestern 25:47.71 31
34 Williams, Dynasty FR Alcorn State 25:50.61 32
35 Mukweyi, Rachael FR Texas-Dallas 25:51.93 33
36 Smith, Sarah SO Millsaps 25:53.86 34
37 Willcox, Callie JR New Orleans 25:56.20 35
38 Snyder, Catherine FR Blue Mountain 25:57.74 36
39 White, Celeste SO Southern 25:58.32
40 Schenk, Ainslie FR Mississippi College 25:58.50 37
41 Jobe, Anna FR Belhaven 26:00.42 38
42 Katherine, Steinman SR North Alabama 26:00.84
43 Johnson, Ashley JR Nicholls State 26:01.55 39
44 Harris, Hope Louisiana Tech 26:08.23 40
45 Chamberlain, Hannah FR Mississippi College 26:11.10 41
46 Easter, Abbie FR Mississippi College 26:17.32 42
47 Rodriguez, Esmeralda FR Meridian CC 26:20.97
48 Hartke, Sam SO Texas-Dallas 26:27.05 43
49 Vaccaro, Francesca JR Loyola-New Orleans 26:36.28 44
50 Kibet, Joy SO Wiley 26:37.52 45
51 Neil, Katie SR SE Louisiana 26:44.05 46
52 Montgomery, Mallory SR Mississippi College 26:46.30 47
53 Hensley, Autumn JR North Alabama 26:49.92
54 Taylor, Nikki JR Blue Mountain 26:51.07 48
55 Welch, Sabrina SR Jackson State 26:59.99
56 Erin, Covington SR North Alabama 27:02.14
57 Gillard, Savannah SR Mississippi Valley 27:05.22 49
58 Ajanga, Ethel SO Wiley 27:05.39 50
59 Blaylock, Cassidy JR Blue Mountain 27:05.91 51
60 Fasano, Susan SR Millsaps 27:23.94 52
61 Powell, Denise SR Loyola-New Orleans 27:26.71 53
62 Woehnker, Theresa JR Millsaps 27:29.42 54
63 Gillard, Tamara SR Mississippi Valley 27:30.71 55
64 Booker, Kassandra JR Alcorn State 27:31.28 56
65 Martinez, Emily SO New Orleans 27:34.87 57
66 Stancil, Marlah JR North Alabama 27:36.12
67 Scull, Callie FR Nicholls State 27:39.71 58
68 Caldwell, Janna FR Mississippi College 27:44.34 59
69 Williams, Jessica SR Loyola-New Orleans 27:45.62 60
70 Naquin, Hannah FR Nicholls State 27:46.62 61
71 Lealand, Flanagan SR North Alabama 27:50.92
72 Minor-Clark, NiaPearl FR Southern 28:00.01
73 Everett, Micayla JR Blue Mountain 28:00.65 62
74 Sparks, Shelby SO East Texas Baptist 28:15.83 63
75 Cavage, Mel SR Texas-Dallas 28:18.69 64
76 Smith, Rachel FR Mississippi College 28:22.84 65
77 Kauffman, Madison JR East Texas Baptist 28:29.65 66
78 Eashmond, D'Andrea JR Jackson State 28:29.95
79 Chamberlain, Leah FR Mississippi College 28:32.97
80 Brown, Chloe SR Belhaven 28:35.70 67
81 Schumaker, Brooklyn FR Belhaven 28:45.65 68
82 Rincon, Tori SO Millsaps 28:50.78 69
83 Bagen, Lisa SO Texas-Dallas 28:57.04 70
84 Larson, Emma SR Loyola-New Orleans 29:05.78 71
85 King, Shelley FR North Alabama 29:12.69
86 Hayden, DaShonna FR Jackson State 29:17.53
87 Schmidt, Austin SR Texas-Dallas 29:24.05 72
88 Callaway, Rebecca JR New Orleans 29:24.62 73
89 Metz, Krystin FR Southwestern 29:24.84 74
90 Ernst, Jennifer SR SE Louisiana 29:29.47 75
91 McGee, Ann Louise SO Belhaven 29:38.73 76
92 Rogers, Haley JR Belhaven 29:38.82 77
93 Davis, Catherine JR Texas-Dallas 29:42.99 78
94 Brown, Haley SO Louisiana College 29:45.19 79
95 McCrum, Brittany FR Louisiana Tech 29:46.41 80
96 Rincon, Gabby SO Millsaps 29:51.43 81
97 Benson, Aliah SO Mississippi Valley 29:58.68 82
98 Gardner, Kierra FR Alcorn State 29:58.86 83
99 Henderson, Ayana FR Hinds CC 30:03.63
100 Ball, Irenia FR Tougaloo 30:26.78 84
101 Mederios, Rosana SO Stillman 30:32.09 85
102 Nguyen, Aimi SR Texas-Dallas 30:41.72
103 Arroyo, Samantha JR Belhaven 30:43.55 86
104 Sparks, Ashleigh JR Loyola-New Orleans 30:52.00 87
105 Colebrook, Rachaunte JR Nicholls State 30:53.46 88
106 Brotzman, Sarah FR East Texas Baptist 31:01.05 89
107 Fontenot, Caroline FR Louisiana Tech 31:02.65 90
108 Vasquez, Halee FR East Texas Baptist 31:08.26 91
109 Bing, Mallory SO Texas-Dallas 31:10.92
110 Lovette, Keyosha FR Alcorn State 31:11.88 92
111 Brown, A'Lyce FR Jarvis Christian 31:23.32 93
112 Ivey, Breanna FR Meridian CC 31:28.42
113 Crisp, Hannah FR East Texas Baptist 31:36.83 94
114 Brandt, Lydia FR Belhaven 31:40.87 95
115 Guaff, Terrain SO Nicholls State 31:44.62 96
116 Randall, Keyante FR Jarvis Christian 31:45.32 97
117 Derganz Baker, Raquel SR Loyola-New Orleans 32:05.89
118 Jackson, Dominique SO Southern 32:07.84
119 Moore, Daniela JR Tougaloo 32:21.12 98
120 Wolterman, Christy SR Centenary (La.) 32:36.74 99
121 Luckett, Alexis SO Hinds CC 33:00.62
122 Crigler, Ruth FR Louisiana College 33:02.03 100
123 Dixon, Corey SO Louisiana College 33:17.23 101
124 Shackelford, Catherine SR Centenary (La.) 33:39.38 102
125 Kubecka, Stephanie SO Texas-Dallas 33:40.49
126 Thornhill, Kayla SR Centenary (La.) 33:41.47 103
127 Sweeney, Julia JR Loyola-New Orleans 33:48.32
128 Williams, Marget JR Louisiana Tech 33:58.75 104
129 Jennings, Jene'a FR Jarvis Christian 34:06.95 105
130 Ainsworth, Ivy FR SE Louisiana 34:17.13 106
131 Garcia, Cesia SO Southwestern 34:27.92 107
132 Butler, Baylie SO Louisiana College 34:39.24 108
133 Ortiz, Angela SO Louisiana College 34:39.29 109
134 Johnson, Maraja FR LeMoyne-Owen 34:57.32
135 Wagner, Brittany SO Centenary (La.) 35:42.99 110
136 Divin, Cassie SO Louisiana Tech 35:57.74 111
137 Inoussa, Farydah FR New Orleans 36:05.53 112
138 Watson, Laticia JR Louisiana Tech 36:05.65 113
139 Mbonu, Chinyere FR Alcorn State 36:12.94 114
140 Atkinson, MonToria FR Tougaloo 36:34.63 115
141 Bolton, DeAnna JR Tougaloo 36:34.98 116
142 Fields, Lacey SO Louisiana College 37:45.48 117
143 Holiday, Kedeidre FR Mississippi Valley 37:55.41 118
144 Williams, Arolyn Belhaven 38:27.53
145 Barber, Mikayla FR New Orleans 38:38.40 119
146 Fields, Rebekah JR Belhaven 38:42.09
147 Washington, Jasmine JR Stillman 39:36.77 120
148 Parks, Jessica FR Stillman 42:38.72 121
149 Pippins, Jasmine JR Stillman 42:42.13 122
150 McGary, Anissa FR Rust 43:09.87
151 Lincoln, Tyler FR LeMoyne-Owen 43:14.45
152 McConnell, Montique FR LeMoyne-Owen 43:15.59
153 Harbor, Aisha FR Hinds CC 43:29.60
154 Ranson, Diamond FR Hinds CC 43:37.83
155 Sutton, Ashli FR Tougaloo 44:04.67 123
156 Ralph, Tanaisha FR Jarvis Christian 44:08.96 124
157 Monroe, Moet FR Southwestern 44:22.83 125
158 Jenkins, Tianna JR Stillman 44:46.41 126
159 Wilson, Heather SR Centenary (La.) 45:07.05 127
160 Taylor, Ca'sha FR Jarvis Christian 45:10.26 128
161 Henderson, Bianca JR LeMoyne-Owen 45:36.84
162 Levy, Karla SO Rust 46:16.83
163 Cooper, Cedrica JR Rust 50:04.09
164 Jett, Kasey SO Rust 50:04.20
-- Hall, Tiara JR LeMoyne-Owen DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 South Alabama 50 1 5 10 15 19
Total Time: 2:00:05.57
Average: 24:01.12
2 North Alabama 68 9 12 13 16 18 23 26
Total Time: 2:02:10.78
Average: 24:26.16
3 Wiley 136 4 7 30 45 50
Total Time: 2:06:45.94
Average: 25:21.19
4 SE Louisiana 143 3 8 11 46 75 106
Total Time: 2:07:32.48
Average: 25:30.50
5 Blue Mountain 169 14 20 36 48 51 62
Total Time: 2:09:14.49
Average: 25:50.90
6 Mississippi College 192 25 37 41 42 47 59 65
Total Time: 2:10:27.11
Average: 26:05.43
7 Loyola-New Orleans 201 17 27 44 53 60 71 87
Total Time: 2:12:04.47
Average: 26:24.90
8 Texas-Dallas 216 6 33 43 64 70 72 78
Total Time: 2:13:24.77
Average: 26:40.96
9 Nicholls State 248 2 39 58 61 88 96
Total Time: 2:15:00.55
Average: 27:00.11
10 Alcorn State 285 22 32 56 83 92 114
Total Time: 2:19:29.04
Average: 27:53.81
11 Millsaps 290 34 52 54 69 81
Total Time: 2:19:29.43
Average: 27:53.89
12 Mississippi Valley 325 21 49 55 82 118
Total Time: 2:27:23.81
Average: 29:28.77
13 Belhaven 326 38 67 68 76 77 86 95
Total Time: 2:22:39.32
Average: 28:31.87
14 East Texas Baptist 337 28 63 66 89 91 94
Total Time: 2:24:33.99
Average: 28:54.80
15 Louisiana Tech 343 29 40 80 90 104 111 113
Total Time: 2:26:39.55
Average: 29:19.91
16 Southwestern Assemblies o 361 24 31 74 107 125
Total Time: 2:39:13.68
Average: 31:50.74
17 New Orleans 396 35 57 73 112 119
Total Time: 2:37:39.62
Average: 31:31.93
18 Louisiana College 497 79 100 101 108 109 117
Total Time: 2:45:22.98
Average: 33:04.60
19 Tougaloo 536 84 98 115 116 123
Total Time: 3:00:02.18
Average: 36:00.44
20 Centenary (La.) 541 99 102 103 110 127
Total Time: 3:00:47.63
Average: 36:09.53
21 Jarvis Christian 547 93 97 105 124 128
Total Time: 3:06:34.81
Average: 37:18.97
22 Stillman 574 85 120 121 122 126
Total Time: 3:20:16.12
Average: 40:03.23
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC College Men
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Onyaga, Victor FR West Alabama 25:12.80 1
2 Ntagwa, Alex SO Belhaven 25:15.98 2
3 Campbell, Ryan SO Mississippi College 26:05.74 3
4 Kipkemei, Jeremiah SO Wiley 26:21.30 4
5 Wiggins, Harry JR SE Louisiana 26:27.27 5
6 Mutai, Patrick SO Wiley 26:34.57 6
7 Parva, Ben SR Millsaps 26:35.07 7
8 Mumme, Doug SO Belhaven 26:42.20 8
9 Freese, Paul SR Loyola-New Orleans 27:01.35 9
10 Cheserett, Cosmas SO West Alabama 27:13.47 10
11 Watson, Justin FR North Alabama 27:13.77 11
12 Allen, Dontayveous SO Jarvis Christian 27:20.12 12
13 Kazery, William JR West Alabama 27:21.05 13
14 Price, Landon JR East Texas Baptist 27:22.13 14
15 Slavik, Kenny SR West Alabama 27:28.29 15
16 Oden, Clay JR North Alabama 27:30.12 16
17 Langat, Hillary FR West Alabama 27:35.51 17
18 Carden, Tate FR North Alabama 27:36.37 18
19 Witt, Carter JR Blue Mountain 27:36.69 19
20 Almo, D`ante SR Jackson State 27:37.94 20
21 O'Callaghan, Clayton SO New Orleans 27:39.42 21
22 Benefield, Adam SO North Alabama 27:40.22 22
23 Rotich, Victor JR Wiley 27:48.63 23
24 Chesang, Victor SO Mississippi Valley 27:51.39 24
25 Newburger, Ken JR Millsaps 27:55.66 25
26 Hudsmith, Denver FR Mississippi College 28:01.64 26
27 Robertson, Jared SO New Orleans 28:03.50 27
28 Watson, Johnny JR Wiley 28:08.40 28
29 Price, Gabriel FR Southwestern 28:11.59 29
30 Gill, Kipp SO Mississippi College 28:14.44 30
31 Kiprono, Leonard FR Wiley 28:15.16 31
32 Curtis, James SO Jackson State 28:17.11 32
33 Martin, Dylan SO North Alabama 28:25.16 33
34 Batson, Michael SO New Orleans 28:26.28 34
35 Edwards, Joseph JR SE Louisiana 28:27.09 35
36 Williams, Ronald FR Stillman 28:29.91 36
37 Lee, Jake SO Nicholls State 28:30.33 37
38 Linder, Braxton FR North Alabama 28:31.94 38
39 Perez, Michael FR SE Louisiana 28:32.51 39
40 Crandall, Ryan SO Mississippi College 28:35.17 40
41 Barnett, Dave JR Belhaven 28:35.69 41
42 Pierce, Adam SR West Alabama 28:36.58 42
43 Pine, Edmund SO New Orleans 28:38.97 43
44 Allen, Jared JR Millsaps 28:41.34 44
45 Will, John FR Texas-Dallas 28:43.54 45
46 Arnold, Toren SO Loyola-New Orleans 28:44.58 46
47 Malbrue, Jonathan JR Loyola-New Orleans 28:44.82 47
48 Gilbert, Isaiah FR SE Louisiana 28:46.83 48
49 Serrano, Jose SR Mississippi Valley 28:48.88 49
50 Cassingham, Stephen SO SE Louisiana 28:49.90 50
51 Williams, Jacques SO Jackson State 28:52.19 51
52 Johnson, Tyler FR West Alabama 28:54.18 52
53 Hennington, Darien JR Alcorn State 29:00.11 53
54 Moreno, Leonel SO SE Louisiana 29:02.23 54
55 Albert, Aaron FR Mississippi Valley 29:02.57 55
56 Woodard, Fabian FR Jarvis Christian 29:05.70 56
57 Storment, Benjamin JR Belhaven 29:06.40 57
58 Martinez, Mario JR Alcorn State 29:07.21 58
59 Mii, Keishi FR Texas-Dallas 29:07.90 59
60 Griffin, Joshua SO West Alabama 29:08.03
61 Valle, Jose SR Blue Mountain 29:09.61 60
62 Oneil, Sebie JR Nicholls State 29:10.88 61
63 Elkins, Jamaal FR West Alabama 29:14.10
64 Campos, Jose SO Southwestern 29:15.19 62
65 Barrett, Khaleed FR Mississippi Valley 29:15.51 63
66 Spencer, Ian SO East Texas Baptist 29:16.58 64
67 Nava, Gerardo FR Southwestern 29:19.22 65
68 Corso, Mike SR Loyola-New Orleans 29:28.06 66
69 Brown, Ian SO Texas-Dallas 29:29.04 67
70 Beimler, Brad SO Southwestern 29:32.13 68
71 Lazore, Josh JR Blue Mountain 29:33.93 69
72 McKay, Jordan SO Blue Mountain 29:34.59 70
73 Harris, Orin FR Belhaven 29:34.80 71
74 Holden, Alex SO SE Louisiana 29:39.97 72
75 Hunter, Latrell FR Jarvis Christian 29:43.27 73
76 Lane, John Unattached 29:47.54
77 Bobbett, Simeyon FR Mississippi Valley 29:47.94 74
78 Jefferson, Christopher SO Alcorn State 29:51.06 75
79 Waggenspack, Tyler SR SE Louisiana 29:52.16
80 Paz, Christian FR Mississippi College 29:57.48 76
81 Aponte, Rahim SO Jackson State 30:02.00 77
82 Bock, Peyton JR Loyola-New Orleans 30:03.96 78
83 Hebeler, Travis SR Millsaps 30:11.46 79
84 Kelly, Trevee SR Alcorn State 30:14.03 80
85 Warren, Tyler FR Meridian CC 30:16.78
86 Cook, Bryan SR Blue Mountain 30:18.88 81
87 Lawton, Christian SO Belhaven 30:22.14 82
88 Anderson, Demon FR Stillman 30:23.32 83
89 Villa, Jonathan SO Jarvis Christian 30:26.39 84
90 Woods, Jordan JR Wiley 30:35.86 85
91 Bast, Ben FR Blue Mountain 30:35.98 86
92 Alleman, Peter FR Nicholls State 30:43.81 87
93 Capello, Trey FR SE Louisiana 30:47.33
94 Martin, Sam SR Millsaps 30:50.96 88
95 Butcher, Mylik FR Southwestern 30:53.19 89
96 Daigle, Kane JR Nicholls State 30:53.95 90
97 Dorsett, Levi SO West Alabama 30:54.31
98 Lemoine, Taylor FR Mississippi College 30:54.37 91
99 Damon, Brandon FR Mississippi Valley 31:02.02 92
100 Brouillette, Andrew SO SE Louisiana 31:07.45
101 Grella, Emanuel FR Texas-Dallas 31:12.03 93
102 Johnson, Tommie FR Jackson State 31:16.08 94
103 Inuwa, Shehu FR New Orleans 31:21.85 95
104 Sullivan, Michael FR Millsaps 31:29.88 96
105 Quiroz, Ramon FR North Alabama 31:34.04 97
106 Hemmings, Austin FR East Texas Baptist 32:10.20 98
107 Durham, Aaron SO East Texas Baptist 32:12.37 99
108 Martinez, Kevin SO East Texas Baptist 32:23.59 100
109 Johnson, Theordore SO Mississippi Valley 32:25.04 101
110 Marsaw, Charles JR Alcorn State 32:26.13 102
111 Vitale, Reece JR Nicholls State 32:27.12 103
112 McNair, Anthony FR Texas-Dallas 32:31.50 104
113 VanNattan, Jacob SO Texas-Dallas 32:33.57 105
114 Austin, Josh FR Meridian CC 32:48.33
115 Crawford, Alex JR Jackson State 32:48.45 106
116 Franklin, Eclecius FR Jackson State 32:56.07 107
117 Cross, Matt SO North Alabama 32:59.93
118 Merz, David FR Texas-Dallas 33:02.98 108
119 Scantlebury, Dario SO New Orleans 33:05.95 109
120 Flattery, Luke SO Southwestern 33:08.54 110
121 Nourani, Mohammad JR Texas-Dallas 33:12.59
122 Trinidad, Jonathan FR Southwestern 33:18.72 111
123 Griffin, William FR Meridian CC 33:19.92
124 Williams, Omar FR Mississippi Valley 33:22.92
125 LeBlanc, Shekiel SO Belhaven 33:25.22 112
126 Wright, Dontavius SO Stillman 33:29.16 113
127 Baxter, Steven SR Texas-Dallas 33:31.62
128 Davis, Justin FR Belhaven 33:34.81
129 Howell, Clay SR Texas-Dallas 33:48.90
130 Lewis, Cordarius SR Rust 34:00.17 114
131 Mosley, Lemanuel SR Southern 34:01.59 115
132 Jones, Nicholos SR Tougaloo 34:06.18 116
133 Bullock, Kellen JR Centenary (La.) 34:25.45 117
134 Perez, Juan JR Mississippi Valley 34:29.67
135 Bowser, Brendon FR Nicholls State 34:31.08 118
136 Hopson, Kenneth FR Rust 34:36.12 119
137 Williams, Jamaal SR Wiley 34:40.20 120
138 Green, Terrence SO Tougaloo 34:48.89 121
139 Orgeron, Tylon FR Louisiana College 34:48.97
140 Maye, William JR Loyola-New Orleans 35:20.83 122
141 Richardson, Devontae SO Alcorn State 35:39.79 123
142 Simmons, Gregory SO Centenary (La.) 35:41.98 124
143 Robinson, Demri SR Centenary (La.) 35:51.96 125
144 Brown, Cody FR Louisiana College 36:25.97
145 Murchison, Julian Unattached 36:27.57
146 Mapp, Chazz SO Stillman 36:27.78 126
147 Guzeman, Kevin JR Texas-Dallas 36:39.79
148 Randolph, Kentrell FR Mississippi Valley 36:59.43
149 Solomon, Cameron SO Southwestern 37:38.36
150 Williams, John SO Southern 37:57.91 127
151 Jackson, Darrell JR Stillman 38:01.53 128
152 Hardy, Denzel SR Tougaloo 38:23.63 129
153 Gerhart, David JR Centenary (La.) 38:29.33 130
154 Albert, Jevaughn SO Southern 38:40.22 131
155 Reilly, Joseph FR Centenary (La.) 38:43.91 132
156 Konate, Lasana SO LeMoyne-Owen 39:10.06 133
157 Gaston, Tyrone FR LeMoyne-Owen 39:10.26 134
158 Payton, Terrel SO Tougaloo 39:21.95 135
159 Johnson, Drelynn JR Jarvis Christian 39:22.03 136
160 Nunley, Jamarl JR Rust 39:32.37 137
161 Gale, Joshua FR Rust 40:33.59 138
162 Wright, Dontarion JR LeMoyne-Owen 41:09.74 139
163 Konate, Fousseyni FR LeMoyne-Owen 41:10.12 140
164 Upshaw, Khalil Southern 42:52.03 141
165 Anderson, Jarmell SO Tougaloo 43:08.26 142
166 McGee, Marshun JR Tougaloo 43:08.38 143
167 Pitts, Jordan FR Southern 43:51.63 144
168 Owen, Tevin FR Rust 47:56.31 145
169 Williams, Antoine FR LeMoyne-Owen 50:38.04 146
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 West Alabama 56 1 10 13 15 17 42 52
Total Time: 2:14:51.12
Average: 26:58.23
2 Wiley 92 4 6 23 28 31 85 120
Total Time: 2:17:08.06
Average: 27:25.62
3 North Alabama 100 11 16 18 22 33 38 97
Total Time: 2:18:25.65
Average: 27:41.13
4 Mississippi College 175 3 26 30 40 76 91
Total Time: 2:20:54.47
Average: 28:10.90
5 SE Louisiana 177 5 35 39 48 50 54 72
Total Time: 2:21:03.61
Average: 28:12.72
6 Belhaven 179 2 8 41 57 71 82 112
Total Time: 2:19:15.07
Average: 27:51.02
7 New Orleans 220 21 27 34 43 95 109
Total Time: 2:24:10.02
Average: 28:50.01
8 Millsaps 243 7 25 44 79 88 96
Total Time: 2:24:14.49
Average: 28:50.90
9 Loyola-New Orleans 246 9 46 47 66 78 122
Total Time: 2:24:02.77
Average: 28:48.56
10 Mississippi Valley 265 24 49 55 63 74 92 101
Total Time: 2:24:46.29
Average: 28:57.26
11 Jackson State 274 20 32 51 77 94 106 107
Total Time: 2:26:05.32
Average: 29:13.07
12 Blue Mountain 299 19 60 69 70 81 86
Total Time: 2:26:13.70
Average: 29:14.74
13 Southwestern Assemblies o 313 29 62 65 68 89 110 111
Total Time: 2:27:11.32
Average: 29:26.27
14 Jarvis Christian 361 12 56 73 84 136
Total Time: 2:35:57.51
Average: 31:11.51
15 Alcorn State 368 53 58 75 80 102 123
Total Time: 2:30:38.54
Average: 30:07.71
16 Texas-Dallas 368 45 59 67 93 104 105 108
Total Time: 2:31:04.01
Average: 30:12.81
17 East Texas Baptist 375 14 64 98 99 100
Total Time: 2:33:24.87
Average: 30:40.98
18 Nicholls State 378 37 61 87 90 103 118
Total Time: 2:31:46.09
Average: 30:21.22
19 Stillman 486 36 83 113 126 128
Total Time: 2:46:51.70
Average: 33:22.34
20 Centenary (La.) 628 117 124 125 130 132
Total Time: 3:03:12.63
Average: 36:38.53
21 Tougaloo 643 116 121 129 135 142 143
Total Time: 3:09:48.91
Average: 37:57.79
22 Rust 653 114 119 137 138 145
Total Time: 3:16:38.56
Average: 39:19.72
23 Southern 658 115 127 131 141 144
Total Time: 3:17:23.38
Average: 39:28.68
24 LeMoyne-Owen 692 133 134 139 140 146
Total Time: 3:31:18.22
Average: 42:15.65
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Gold Divisio
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Mattox, Kate 10 Starkville H 18:36.29 1
2 Daniels, Christina 12 Tupelo High School 18:48.54 2
3 Amar, Bobbi 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 19:33.71 3
4 Grant, Kyannah 9 Choctaw Central HS 19:39.94 4
5 Rose, Morgan Claire 9 Kirk Academy 19:43.77
6 Green, Haley 12 D'Iberville 19:48.70 5
7 Mattox, Caroline 8 Starkville H 19:52.30 6
8 Koch, Amber 9 Ocean Spring 19:56.35 7
9 Taylor, Laura Beth 8 Starkville H 19:58.09 8
10 green, Sinclaire 10 Oak Grove Hi 20:08.62 9
11 Willis, Chloe 9 White Statio 20:10.35 10
12 Grant, Kyarrah 9 Choctaw Central HS 20:18.58 11
13 Musser, Shanika 10 Starkville H 20:21.02 12
14 Becerra, Meghan 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 20:23.79 13
15 Hudsmith, Emilee 20 White Statio 20:26.45 14
16 Love, Olivia 8 Tupelo High School 20:30.53 15
17 Pocreva, Caroline 9 Ocean Spring 20:34.16 16
18 Williams, Destiny 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 20:37.25 17
19 Sawaya, Madeline 12 Madison Central HS 20:38.30
20 Doiron, Anna Kate 10 Ocean Spring 20:42.19 18
21 Williams, Kirstyn 11 Ocean Spring 20:42.51 19
22 Wheeler, Andrea 9 Ocean Spring 20:46.61 20
23 Hudgins, Savannah 8 Tupelo High School 20:46.62 21
24 Musser, Abigail 9 Starkville H 20:51.83 22
25 Bell, Kyree 11 Choctaw Central HS 20:59.67 23
26 Ferguson, Casey 10 D'Iberville 21:11.97 24
27 Meely, Allison 10 Choctaw Central HS 21:14.53 25
28 Pickens, Carsandra 12 Baker 21:19.07 26
29 Cayson, Maggie 9 Tupelo High School 21:22.04 27
30 Long, Leanna 8 Tupelo High School 21:28.93 28
31 Fortenberry, Niland 9 Tupelo High School 21:30.46 29
32 Hoskins, MarQueesha 2 Tupelo High School 21:31.84 30
33 Lovern, Zoe 7 Tupelo High School 21:32.73
34 Stanzell, Maddie 7 Tupelo High School 21:39.14
35 Ware, Aubrie 10 Oak Grove Hi 21:39.20 31
36 Smith, Anna 8 Baker 21:40.62 32
37 Jordan, Savannah 20 White Statio 21:45.39 33
38 Meeks, Kensley 7 Baker 21:45.89 34
39 Nash, McKinlee 9 Tupelo High School 21:48.22
40 Harris, Latoya 11 Ruston 21:49.25 35
41 Dean, Shelby 7 Clinton High School 21:57.24 36
42 Harris, Tiyanna 11 Ruston 22:03.91 37
43 Roland, Sydney 8 Baker 22:12.61 38
44 Folse, Kaelyn 10 Baker 22:13.18 39
45 Todd, Patricia 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 22:13.36 40
46 Frazier, Tayla 8 Baker 22:13.92 41
47 Crawford, Maggie 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 22:16.22 42
48 Harris, Anslee 9 Ocean Spring 22:25.62 43
49 Arinder, Abigail 12 Starkville H 22:27.78 44
50 Winstead, Morgan 12 Ruston 22:35.17 45
51 Spiers, Laura 11 Oak Grove Hi 22:35.77 46
52 Reese, Katie 10 Clinton High School 22:40.03 47
53 Muse, Mikaelah 8 New Site Hig 22:40.77 48
54 Swan, Georgie 10 Starkville H 22:42.95 49
55 gwan, oneke 09 Ruston 22:48.56 50
56 Snyder, Carys 12 Starkville H 22:55.06
57 Pharr, Madison 9 New Site Hig 23:05.97 51
58 Childs, Carmin 11 Oak Grove Hi 23:13.23 52
59 Patterson, Julianne 12 Baker 23:14.11 53
60 White, Kayli 9 D'Iberville 23:19.78 54
61 Johnson, Ashlee 10 Oak Grove Hi 23:25.50 55
62 Anderson, Alexis 9 White Statio 23:33.00 56
63 Dillistone, Paige 12 Oak Grove Hi 23:34.42 57
64 Neal, Jordyn 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 23:35.29 58
65 Coleman, Olivia 12 White Statio 23:38.92 59
66 Lewis, Jordan 10 D'Iberville 23:43.07 60
67 Wesley, Briana 11 Choctaw Central HS 23:50.40 61
68 Austin, Adaiza 12 Ruston 23:50.85 62
69 Billy, Alana 9 Choctaw Central HS 23:52.00 63
70 Wigant, Ashley 9 Clinton High School 24:00.20 64
71 Gambel, Ellen 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 24:01.60 65
72 Braswell, Bailey 9 Clinton High School 24:03.21 66
73 Dacus, Katherine 12 Clinton High School 24:04.37 67
74 Penick, Ashlee 9 Clinton High School 24:05.11 68
75 Jimmie, Alice 10 Choctaw Central HS 24:12.76 69
76 Ford, Mary Claire 8 Clinton High School 24:15.59 70
77 Thornell, Leiana 11 Vicksburg Hi 24:20.16
78 Abel, Alyson 11 Oak Grove Hi 24:21.60 71
79 Arnold, Faith 8 New Site Hig 24:25.84 72
80 O'Dowd, Leighanne 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 24:43.35
81 Hoffer, Lucy 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 24:48.02
82 Steve, Jashaunique 12 Choctaw Central HS 25:23.77
83 Bruton, Paraskeva 12 D'Iberville 25:24.81 73
84 Bishop, Maggie 8 New Site Hig 25:27.74 74
85 Grasshopper, Malaina 11 Choctaw Central HS 25:28.44
86 Martin, Callie 12 New Site Hig 25:38.51 75
87 Pharr, Lexie 8 New Site Hig 25:51.21 76
88 Cummings, Angel 12 Raymond High School 26:09.76
89 Caveness, Camille 11 New Site Hig 26:27.57 77
90 Flanigan, Emilie 7 New Site Hig 27:23.42
91 Nichols, Amber 10 New Site Hig 27:32.96
92 Mosley, Anija 11 Raymond High School 27:49.20
93 Davis, Heaven 9 D'Iberville 28:45.34 78
94 Richard, Claire 11 D'Iberville 29:43.24 79
95 Jones, Bridget 12 Raymond High School 30:32.65
96 Kleitz-Singleton, Felici 9 D'Iberville 30:36.27
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Starkville High School 49 1 6 8 12 22 44 49
Total Time: 1:39:39.53
Average: 19:55.91
2 Ocean Springs High School 80 7 16 18 19 20 43
Total Time: 1:42:41.82
Average: 20:32.37
3 Tupelo High School 93 2 15 21 27 28 29 30
Total Time: 1:42:56.66
Average: 20:35.34
4 St. Thomas Aquinas 115 3 13 17 40 42 58 65
Total Time: 1:45:04.33
Average: 21:00.87
5 Choctaw Central HS 124 4 11 23 25 61 63 69
Total Time: 1:46:03.12
Average: 21:12.63
6 Baker 169 26 32 34 38 39 41 53
Total Time: 1:49:11.37
Average: 21:50.28
7 White Station High School 172 10 14 33 56 59
Total Time: 1:49:34.11
Average: 21:54.83
8 Oak Grove High School 193 9 31 46 52 55 57 71
Total Time: 1:51:02.32
Average: 22:12.47
9 D'Iberville High School 216 5 24 54 60 73 78 79
Total Time: 1:53:28.33
Average: 22:41.67
10 Ruston 229 35 37 45 50 62
Total Time: 1:53:07.74
Average: 22:37.55
11 Clinton High School 280 36 47 64 66 67 68 70
Total Time: 1:56:45.05
Average: 23:21.01
12 New Site High School 320 48 51 72 74 75 76 77
Total Time: 2:01:18.83
Average: 24:15.77
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Gold Divisio
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Coston, Eric 10 St. Paul's School 15:30.33 1
2 Knight, Curt 12 Jackson Academy 15:58.01
3 Collier, Darnell 2 Tupelo High School 16:07.76 2
4 Giberga, Samuel 12 St. Paul's School 16:23.12 3
5 Hudsmith, Foster 10 White Statio 16:24.02 4
6 Bolner, Nathan 12 Ocean Spring 16:36.48 5
7 Greene, Eric 11 Lakeside High Sc 16:43.79
8 Sultan, Waleed 8 St. Paul's School 16:45.80 6
9 Schlottmann, Stephen 9 St. Paul's School 16:47.96 7
10 Russell, Alex 12 Jackson Prep 16:48.23 8
11 Little, Patton 11 Starkville H 16:56.76 9
12 Cheek, Brad 12 Jackson Prep 16:57.81 10
13 Harth, Jack 11 Saint Andrew's HS 17:00.42 11
14 Pocreva, Joey 11 Ocean Spring 17:00.68 12
15 Elliott, Henry 9 St. Paul's School 17:03.86 13
16 Egan, Max 10 St. Paul's School 17:05.80 14
17 McQueen, Will 10 Baker 17:05.87 15
18 Weeks, Matthew 11 Madison Central HS 17:06.70 16
19 Sims, Landon 12 Ruston 17:09.36 17
20 Hardiman, Nakeveon 12 J. Z. George 17:09.94 18
21 Shepard, Thatcher 11 Saint Andrew's HS 17:11.06 19
22 Day, Jay 10 Baker 17:12.36 20
23 Long, Logan 11 Tupelo High School 17:13.02 21
24 Herrington, Cooper 11 Madison Central HS 17:16.59 22
25 Napier, Patrick 10 St. Paul's School 17:18.33 23
26 Borazjani, Arman 12 Starkville H 17:19.55 24
27 Whitton, Nathan 10 Baker 17:22.06 25
28 Hearon, Benjamin 11 Saint Andrew's HS 17:23.38 26
29 Valdez, Tyler 11 Madison Central HS 17:26.99 27
30 Griffin, Myles 10 Ruston 17:28.47 28
31 Smith, Tristan 11 St. Paul's School 17:30.57
32 Speetjens, Andrew 10 Saint Andrew's HS 17:31.56 29
33 Grant, Shechem 12 Choctaw Central HS 17:33.96 30
34 Emmons, Gabe 9 Ocean Spring 17:34.69 31
35 Archie, Markesse 10 J. Z. George 17:37.76 32
36 Rowland, Devin 11 Ruston 17:38.43 33
37 Ryder, Tate 8 Oak Grove Hi 17:40.41 34
38 Lawson, Max 1 Tupelo High School 17:42.46 35
39 Ratliff, John 12 Tupelo High School 17:43.80 36
40 Mitchell, John Mackey 9 Madison Central HS 17:44.53 37
41 Cochran, Colton 12 Simsboro 17:45.15
42 Smith, Brandon 12 Ruston 17:49.96 38
43 Thomas, Javarcea 10 J. Z. George 17:50.24 39
44 Williams, Micha Ruston 17:52.50 40
45 Thompson, Conner 10 Ruston 17:53.23 41
46 Mckinney, Tyrone 11 J. Z. George 17:55.05 42
47 Daly, Hayes 8 Saint Andrew's HS 17:55.60 43
48 Handler, Gavin 12 White Statio 17:56.46 44
49 Pratt, Paul 12 Clinton High School 17:58.66 45
50 Duren, Toiquan 10 J. Z. George 17:59.92 46
51 Martin, Peter 10 Saint Andrew's HS 18:04.05 47
52 Tolleson, Stroud 9 Madison Central HS 18:04.86 48
53 Davis, Jonathan 8 Baker 18:07.87 49
54 Ballinger, Calean 10 Baker 18:09.10 50
55 Woods, Donald 12 J. Z. George 18:11.71 51
56 Jackson, Cole 12 Baker 18:13.11 52
57 Kennedy, Chris 12 Ruston 18:13.13 53
58 Ruiz, Gabriel 9 Madison Central HS 18:13.25 54
59 Toler, Austin 12 Madison Central HS 18:15.01 55
60 Fentress, Philip 11 White Statio 18:15.46 56
61 Strickland, Braxton 11 Baker 18:15.85 57
62 Buras, Greyson 10 St. Paul's School 18:20.79
63 Fielder, Zach 9 Oak Grove Hi 18:26.86 58
64 Sliman, Sam 8 Tupelo High School 18:29.63 59
65 Morrow, Demeyers 10 Clinton High School 18:31.52 60
66 Schnadelbach, Kevin 9 White Statio 18:40.60 61
67 Thompson, Anthony 2 Tupelo High School 18:40.84 62
68 Pendleton, Tyler 11 Baker 18:42.65
69 Bell, Patrick 11 Starkville H 18:45.37 63
70 Darphin, Parker 12 Ocean Spring 18:46.92 64
71 Farabee, Blake 12 Ocean Spring 18:48.10 65
72 Dijkwel, Koji 9 Tupelo High School 18:49.51 66
73 Finerman, Dakota 11 D'Iberville 18:50.25 67
74 Ponder, Tummur 11 Oak Grove Hi 18:51.09 68
75 Luker, Kenny 12 Baker 18:51.63
76 Cotton, Danta 11 Choctaw Central HS 18:53.33 69
77 Wheat, Julian 12 White Statio 18:55.81 70
78 Skelton, Rhodes 12 Jackson Prep 18:59.93 71
79 Pocreva, Jackson 10 Ocean Spring 19:01.92 72
80 Dixon, Luke 2 Tupelo High School 19:03.08
81 Yancey, Grant 9 Tupelo High School 19:07.24
82 Day, Zach 11 White Statio 19:09.61 73
83 Bates, Jack 10 Madison Central HS 19:10.41
84 Billy, Forrest 11 Choctaw Central HS 19:11.00 74
85 Billy, Eric 12 Choctaw Central HS 19:13.55 75
86 Bell, Brias 9 Choctaw Central HS 19:13.88 76
87 Sanders, James 12 Vicksburg Hi 19:15.84
88 Smith, Kaleb 11 Ocean Spring 19:17.87 77
89 Atkinson, Anthony 10 Ruston 19:26.74
90 Rovira, Thomas 10 St. Paul's School 19:29.17
91 Nickens, Christian 11 Oak Grove Hi 19:31.16 78
92 Franks, Michael 9 Clinton High School 19:31.91 79
93 Peoples, Bayley 11 Oak Grove Hi 19:33.62 80
94 Carite, Evan 7 Clinton High School 19:34.23 81
95 Dunne, Reese 9 Starkville H 19:39.80 82
96 Kelley, Ethan 8 Clinton High School 19:45.05 83
97 Givens, Chris 9 J. Z. George 19:47.91 84
98 Martinolich, Noah 9 Clinton High School 19:48.27 85
99 Payne, Ian 12 Jackson Prep 19:48.77 86
100 Cresap, Reed 10 Madison Central HS 19:50.18
101 Taylor, Keaton 12 Choctaw Central HS 19:51.26 87
102 Shavers, Keyunta 10 Raymond High School 19:56.84 88
103 Comish, Matthew 11 Starkville H 19:57.18 89
104 Sheffield, Easton 10 Jackson Prep 20:00.03 90
105 Dotson, Stephon 11 Starkville H 20:00.73 91
106 Calley, Logan 10 New Site Hig 20:03.99 92
107 Morgan, Brinten 9 New Site Hig 20:06.49 93
108 Marin, Abelardo 12 Oak Grove Hi 20:10.14 94
109 Bailey, Christian 10 New Site Hig 20:13.24 95
110 Grant, Destin 12 Clinton High School 20:13.86 96
111 Myers, Ian 10 Ruston 20:15.80
112 Jackson, Isaac 11 Starkville H 20:17.42 97
113 Shadow, Ian 10 White Statio 20:26.35 98
114 Johnson, Otis 12 Vicksburg Hi 20:30.95
115 Stirgus, Jay 12 Vicksburg Hi 20:31.18
116 Clark, Brandon 11 Oak Grove Hi 20:31.87 99
117 Clark, Tre 10 Raymond High School 20:38.08 100
118 Irvine, Cameron 12 Oak Grove Hi 20:41.76
119 Garner, James 9 D'Iberville 20:42.66 101
120 Ivy, Ramsey 9 New Site Hig 21:01.85 102
121 Mingo, Tayshaun 11 Choctaw Central HS 21:18.49 103
122 Dixon, Wilson 11 Choctaw Central HS 21:29.19
123 Howard, Bailey 9 Clinton High School 21:29.67
124 Grady, Stuart -- Jackson Prep 21:31.51 104
125 Richard, John 10 Clinton High School 21:39.24
126 McGee, Tosh 11 Raymond High School 21:39.53 105
127 Racey, Jonathan 9 D'Iberville 21:49.00 106
128 Ramirez, Felix 11 D'Iberville 21:52.07 107
129 Green, Hayden 9 D'Iberville 22:01.60 108
130 Hall, Justin 10 D'Iberville 22:07.72 109
131 Hudspeth, Connor 12 Tupelo High School 22:08.03
132 Anderson, Jr, Ricky 10 Choctaw Central HS 22:35.88
133 Carmack, Austin 10 New Site Hig 22:36.92 110
134 Nickey, Dylan 10 Choctaw Central HS 22:53.35
135 Dronet, Dakota 9 D'Iberville 23:00.04 111
136 Alford, Kyle 12 Tupelo High School 23:14.49
137 Jeffreys, Jacob 12 New Site Hig 23:46.79 112
138 Carnathan, Hunter 7 New Site Hig 23:58.76 113
139 Richardson, Slater 9 Starkville H 24:05.09
140 Matheny, Cameron 9 D'Iberville 24:18.61
141 Daniels, Jacori 11 Raymond High School 25:49.15 114
142 Wilkerson, Seth 9 D'Iberville 26:52.63
143 Spann, Jerry 12 Raymond High School 32:17.45 115
144 Taylor, T.J. 11 Raymond High School 32:23.64 116
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 St. Paul's School 30 1 3 6 7 13 14 23
Total Time: 1:22:31.07
Average: 16:30.22
2 Saint Andrew's HS 128 11 19 26 29 43 47
Total Time: 1:27:02.02
Average: 17:24.41
3 Madison Central HS 150 16 22 27 37 48 54 55
Total Time: 1:27:39.67
Average: 17:31.94
4 Tupelo High School 153 2 21 35 36 59 62 66
Total Time: 1:27:16.67
Average: 17:27.34
5 Ruston 156 17 28 33 38 40 41 53
Total Time: 1:27:58.72
Average: 17:35.75
6 Baker 159 15 20 25 49 50 52 57
Total Time: 1:27:57.26
Average: 17:35.46
7 Ocean Springs High School 177 5 12 31 64 65 72 77
Total Time: 1:28:46.87
Average: 17:45.38
8 J. Z. George High School 177 18 32 39 42 46 51 84
Total Time: 1:28:32.91
Average: 17:42.59
9 White Station High School 235 4 44 56 61 70 73 98
Total Time: 1:30:12.35
Average: 18:02.47
10 Jackson Preparatory Schoo 265 8 10 71 86 90 104
Total Time: 1:32:34.78
Average: 18:30.96
11 Starkville High School 267 9 24 63 82 89 91 97
Total Time: 1:32:38.67
Average: 18:31.74
12 Oak Grove High School 318 34 58 68 78 80 94 99
Total Time: 1:34:03.14
Average: 18:48.63
13 Choctaw Central HS 324 30 69 74 75 76 87 103
Total Time: 1:34:05.72
Average: 18:49.15
14 Clinton High School 348 45 60 79 81 83 85 96
Total Time: 1:35:21.37
Average: 19:04.28
15 D'Iberville High School 489 67 101 106 107 108 109 111
Total Time: 1:45:15.58
Average: 21:03.12
16 New Site High School 492 92 93 95 102 110 112 113
Total Time: 1:44:02.49
Average: 20:48.50
17 Raymond High School 522 88 100 105 114 115 116
Total Time: 2:00:21.05
Average: 24:04.21
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Division I H
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hamann, Peyton 2 Lafayette Hi 19:54.53 1
2 Feringa, Ellen -- St. Scholastica 19:57.62 2
3 Johnson, Alivia 10 Fontainebleau 20:34.79 3
4 Starnes, Rachel 12 Lafayette Hi 20:46.88 4
5 Hunt, Olivia 12 Fontainebleau 20:55.69 5
6 Mcdaniel, Madison 12 St. Scholastica 21:18.86 6
7 Strawn, Mariana 9 Ocean Spring 21:35.28 7
8 Vaughn, Alexis 9 Brandon High School 21:37.01 8
9 nash, alicia 10 Ruston 22:05.15 9
10 Thompson, Bre 11 Tupelo High School 22:08.82 10
11 Graham, Emily 10 Hernando Hig 22:14.82 11
12 Wilson, Anna 9 Brandon High School 22:19.81 12
13 Morris, Maddie 9 Tupelo High School 22:20.34 13
14 Mikell, Julianna 9 Lafayette Hi 22:25.56 14
15 Bedford, Hannah 12 Brandon High School 22:26.25 15
16 Davis, Brice 12 St. Scholastica 22:28.01 16
17 hall, sarah 12 Ruston 22:29.84 17
18 Davis, Jessi 12 Tupelo High School 22:31.36 18
19 Beasley, Meredith 1 Tupelo High School 22:31.89 19
20 Robbins, Larkin 2 Tupelo High School 22:35.79 20
21 Campbell, Rachel 12 Fontainebleau 22:37.88 21
22 Young, Victoria 12 Chapelle 22:42.00 22
23 Stark, Taryn 12 Ruston 22:42.52 23
24 Williams, Kayla 9 Greenville HS 22:47.12 24
25 DeLeo, Danielle 9 Fontainebleau 22:47.78 25
26 Avery, Karlee 10 Tupelo High School 22:51.48 26
27 Pongetti, Olivia 11 Tupelo High School 22:52.79 27
28 Cowan, Sydni 9 Fontainebleau 22:53.13 28
29 Evans, Alexandra 12 Fontainebleau 22:53.55 29
30 Azuara, Katherine 11 St. Scholastica 22:59.58 30
31 Rhodes, Hannah 12 Ruston 23:02.17 31
32 Pratt, Regan 10 Fontainebleau 23:07.77 32
33 Hurstell, Emma 12 Fontainebleau 23:10.60
34 Whiteman, Emily 10 West Monroe 23:10.98 33
35 Logan, Bree 7 Cleveland Hi 23:11.36 34
36 Jolly, Jenna 8 Tupelo High School 23:16.51
37 Rayborn, Gracie 8 Brandon High School 23:24.10 35
38 Davis, Peyton 10 Baker 23:26.47 36
39 Graves, Amari 12 West Harriso 23:30.57
40 Mccasland, Krystan 12 Saint Martin 23:34.21 37
41 Chandler, Alyssa 9 Baker 23:34.24 38
42 Brennan, Hannah 11 Baker 23:35.00 39
43 Makinen, Suvi 12 Brandon High School 23:37.51 40
44 Nowell, Mattie 9 Germantown H 23:38.15
45 Singh, Ravneet 8 Tupelo High School 23:42.06
46 Smith, Mary Hannah 11 Baker 23:43.04 41
47 Shaffer, Haley 8 Brandon High School 23:47.06 42
48 Walker, Ali Grace 9 Newton Count 23:48.26 43
49 Barton, Abigail 9 Madison Central HS 23:50.58
50 Hoffeld, Amelia 11 St. Scholastica 23:50.65 44
51 Edwards, Iriel 11 West Monroe 23:53.81 45
52 Kirby, Katie 8 Brandon High School 23:53.98 46
53 Scott, Jade 11 Saint Martin 23:54.06 47
54 Patrick, Jordan 7 Florence Hig 23:59.01 48
55 Jones, Tyra 12 Brandon High School 23:59.89
56 Seals, Allyson 11 St. Scholastica 24:00.45 49
57 Boory, Heather 11 Ocean Spring 24:07.15 50
58 Cross, Jordan 11 Fontainebleau 24:08.24
59 Bertolino, Brenna 9 Baker 24:10.90 51
60 Coleman, Rachel 8 Clinton High School 24:15.04 52
61 Gibens, Charlotte 1 Tupelo High School 24:20.10
62 Crawford, Dawson 9 Tupelo High School 24:20.89
63 Tran, Maihan 12 Lawrence County HS 24:35.37 53
64 Keith, Rebekah 11 Baker 24:44.43 54
65 Unger, Brooke 9 Baker 24:45.00 55
66 Wilson, Kate 10 Ocean Spring 24:48.73 56
67 Anderson, Madison 9 Saint Martin 24:52.25 57
68 Hardy, Danielle 9 Saint Martin 24:56.62 58
69 Gallaher, Stormy 12 Greenville HS 25:00.25 59
70 Kindsvater, Sloan 10 Ocean Spring 25:10.42 60
71 Pongetti, Amelia 11 Tupelo High School 25:11.63
72 Krosp, Victoria 9 Hernando Hig 25:12.62 61
73 Stockton, Kelly 12 Hernando Hig 25:13.00 62
74 Ford, Taylor 7 Florence Hig 25:15.64 63
75 Vollmuth, Katelyn 11 Saint Martin 25:18.92 64
76 Hernandez, Andrea 10 West Monroe 25:21.77 65
77 Zieber, Karla 9 Ocean Spring 25:25.40 66
78 Howard, Haylee 10 Florence Hig 25:27.86 67
79 Favre, Breleigh 10 Oak Grove Hi 25:28.02 68
80 Franklin, Emily 9 Starkville H 25:32.75
81 Kindsvater, Jade 12 Ocean Spring 25:35.10 69
82 Saizan, Bernadette 10 Fontainebleau 25:35.84
83 Jordan, Miranda 12 Warren Central HS 25:36.79
84 birch, brooke 11 Ruston 25:41.09 70
85 Friloux, Hollyann 9 Tupelo High School 25:42.44
86 Heise, Julianna 9 Saint Martin 25:43.15 71
87 budds, mollie 09 Ruston 25:44.59 72
88 Bluford, Lauren 11 Ocean Spring 25:45.49 73
89 Schimpf, Anna 10 Germantown H 25:50.41
90 Hodges, Brooke 12 Clinton High School 25:51.43 74
91 Palopoli, Sophie 12 St. Scholastica 25:56.29 75
92 Phillips, Janiyaah 7 Northeast La 25:57.72
93 Moore, Samantha 9 Brandon High School 26:00.09
94 Crocker, Meg 12 Germantown H 26:01.88
95 Hampton, Lexsie 8 McComb High School 26:03.47
96 Fries, Jordan 8 Brookhaven H 26:04.89 76
97 Wamsley, Mia 5 Warren Central HS 26:05.38
98 Roberts, Abigail 8 Brookhaven H 26:06.73 77
99 Hingle, Megan 11 Chapelle 26:08.00 78
100 Jordan, Taylor 11 Oak Grove Hi 26:10.38 79
101 Peoples, Caraway Oak Grove Hi 26:11.15 80
102 Bohna, Carla 10 Starkville H 26:11.18
103 Shepard, Megan 12 Brandon High School 26:11.75
104 Roberson, Megan 10 Hernando Hig 26:13.73 81
105 Scheuermann, Amy 10 St. Scholastica 26:14.47
106 Bierman, Emily 12 Chapelle 26:16.70 82
107 Nieman, Marieke 09 West Monroe 26:17.96 83
108 Miller, Charlotte Oak Grove Hi 26:30.86 84
109 Harmon, Makailey 11 Hernando Hig 26:31.20 85
110 Sanders, Bethany 9 Madison Central HS 26:33.06
111 McKenzie, Clare 10 Germantown H 26:41.60
112 Braswell, Olivia 9 Clinton High School 26:46.22 86
113 Guy, Skylar 9 Gautier High School 26:55.05
114 Johnson, Heidi -- Lawrence County HS 26:55.55 87
115 Braswell, Arianna 9 Clinton High School 26:59.72 88
116 McLain, Michaela 12 Hernando Hig 27:00.16 89
117 Brock, Makaeya 11 Newton Count 27:02.40 90
118 Diercks, Anja 10 Lafayette Hi 27:04.03 91
119 Latendras, Sierra 10 Brandon High School 27:14.37
120 Richard, Shelby -- St. Scholastica 27:16.37
121 Edwards, Jyah 11 Greenville HS 27:17.04 92
122 Macke, Chloe 7 Florence Hig 27:17.92 93
123 Fletcher, Cheyenne 8 Florence Hig 27:22.56 94
124 Totaro, Emily 10 Chapelle 27:23.56 95
125 Craig, Cristina 10 Brookhaven H 27:24.52 96
126 Harpole, Kerri 12 Cleveland Hi 27:25.10 97
127 Smith, Brooklyn 12 Chapelle 27:25.25 98
128 Thomas, Michelle 9 Greenville HS 27:25.63 99
129 Clack, Dara 11 Brandon High School 27:31.33
130 Ledet, Abigail 12 Chapelle 27:34.05 100
131 Williams, Lexi 10 Hernando Hig 27:39.56 101
132 Thompson, Raven 11 Brandon High School 27:43.61
133 Spiers, Leah 9 Oak Grove Hi 27:43.62 102
134 Bolton, Haley 9 Clinton High School 27:46.73 103
135 Azuara, Alyssa 12 St. Scholastica 27:47.52
136 Avery, Kasee 10 Tupelo High School 27:49.77
137 Selman, Kiersten 7 Newton Count 28:00.66 104
138 Hubbard, Kaitlyn 7 Florence Hig 28:00.75 105
139 Wild, Mara 10 Lafayette Hi 28:02.94 106
140 Elkin, Sarah 10 Madison Central HS 28:03.89
141 Gabris, Zandria 9 Madison Central HS 28:05.25
142 Williams, Sheridan 9 Lawrence County HS 28:05.52 107
143 Tullis, Shyna 9 Lawrence County HS 28:05.69 108
144 Perino, Alyssa -- St. Scholastica 28:07.29
145 Mixon, Aliyah 12 McComb High School 28:09.27
146 Thomas, Valerie 12 Ruston 28:10.38 109
147 Burrell, Bryce 8 Ridgeland Hi 28:13.65
148 Rice, Emma 11 Tupelo High School 28:14.20
149 Sayre, Weast 12 Cleveland Hi 28:20.09 110
150 Cottrell, Hannah 11 West Monroe 28:25.70 111
151 Hardy, Ericka 12 Lawrence County HS 28:33.78 112
152 Davis, Laura 8 McComb High School 28:38.93
153 Edmonson, Lydia 8 Florence Hig 28:40.74 113
154 Clark, Olivia 7 Newton Count 28:41.77 114
155 Miller, Victoria 10 Oak Grove Hi 28:47.12 115
156 Durr, Emily 9 Starkville H 28:48.84
157 Pounds, Bailey 7 Brookhaven H 28:52.29 116
158 Richardson, Jasmine 11 Ridgeland Hi 28:55.60
159 Tollfree, Chancy 11 Greenville HS 28:58.33 117
160 Patt, Tiffany 12 Saint Martin 28:58.82 118
161 Blanks, Mercedes 7 Northeast La 29:00.00
162 Wade, Kanisha 11 Ridgeland Hi 29:02.24
163 Blackwell, Mackensie -- St. Scholastica 29:03.74
164 Keilholz, Natalie 10 Oak Grove Hi 29:11.25 119
165 Hammons, Gracie 7 Florence Hig 29:18.29
166 Moore, Ashley 12 Vicksburg Hi 29:32.12
167 Burks, Quellisha 11 Canton High School 29:45.84
168 Bounds, Megan 10 St. Scholastica 29:50.27
169 Reno, Ashton 10 Oak Grove Hi 29:51.04
170 Anderson, Zabrena 10 McComb High School 30:06.12
171 Williams, Caroline 12 Vicksburg Hi 30:09.13
172 Hall, Shatari 12 Cleveland Hi 30:09.19 120
173 McLain, Alicia 10 Brandon High School 30:11.33
174 Johnson, Jyesha 12 Gentry High School 30:18.18
175 Sullivan, Hannah 7 Newton Count 30:35.64 121
176 Craig, Carley 7 Brookhaven H 30:59.29 122
177 Quarles, Chyna Quarles 10 Lafayette Hi 31:18.70 123
178 Noland, Denna 12 Gautier High School 31:18.92
179 Hobdy, Jocelyn 10 Clinton High School 31:28.73 124
180 McWilliams, Catherine 11 St. Scholastica 31:32.99
181 Tackitt, Sarah 9 Ridgeland Hi 31:53.44
182 Josan, Supreet 11 Clinton High School 32:05.07 125
183 Pounds, Hannah 11 Brookhaven H 32:24.09 126
184 Bastari, Devan 10 Cleveland Hi 32:25.10 127
185 Griffin, Allena 10 Cleveland Hi 32:28.36 128
186 Wright, Taylor 7 Cleveland Hi 32:41.45 129
187 Mclaughlin, Madeline 9 Cleveland Hi 32:44.85
188 Hebert, Lauren 12 St. Scholastica 32:54.08
189 Broussard, Regan 10 St. Scholastica 32:54.18
190 Damiens, Hailey 12 St. Scholastica 32:54.96
191 Stocks, Sadie 8 Brandon High School 33:12.68
192 Thompson, Maddie 9 Brookhaven H 33:25.28 130
193 Andras, Madeleine 10 St. Scholastica 33:33.24
194 Davis, Albany 11 Newton Count 33:35.28 131
195 Fisher, Bernadette 11 St. Scholastica 33:49.19
196 Kline, Aiyana 11 Brookhaven H 34:01.07
197 Moreno, Sophia 12 Gentry High School 34:20.40
198 Cone, Shea 9 Oak Grove Hi 34:46.79
199 Williamson, Danielle 10 Gautier High School 35:30.24
200 Shelton, Kate 7 Warren Central HS 36:11.09
201 Etheridge, Baylee 9 Vicksburg Hi 36:13.41
202 Phillips, Maddie 9 Clinton High School 36:21.53
203 White, Regina 10 Canton High School 36:35.52
204 Hayes, Madison 10 West Harriso 37:11.85
205 Vaughan, Alexis 10 Canton High School 37:27.99
206 Scott, Alexandria 12 Gentry High School 39:09.37
207 Flowers, Presley 12 Starkville H 39:22.07
208 Carpenter, Brittany 8 Cleveland Hi 41:58.22
209 Williams, Tierra 12 Cleveland Hi 42:18.67
210 Hinton, Zakaryia Cleveland Hi 45:29.89
211 Bryant, CeeCee Cleveland Hi 45:30.66
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Tupelo High School 80 10 13 18 19 20 26 27
Total Time: 1:52:08.20
Average: 22:25.64
2 Fontainebleau 82 3 5 21 25 28 29 32
Total Time: 1:49:49.27
Average: 21:57.86
3 St. Scholastica 98 2 6 16 30 44 49 75
Total Time: 1:50:34.72
Average: 22:06.95
4 Brandon High School 110 8 12 15 35 40 42 46
Total Time: 1:53:24.68
Average: 22:40.94
5 Ruston 150 9 17 23 31 70 72 109
Total Time: 1:56:00.77
Average: 23:12.16
6 Baker 205 36 38 39 41 51 54 55
Total Time: 1:58:29.65
Average: 23:41.93
7 Lafayette High School 216 1 4 14 91 106 123
Total Time: 1:58:13.94
Average: 23:38.79
8 Ocean Springs High School 239 7 50 56 60 66 69 73
Total Time: 2:01:06.98
Average: 24:13.40
9 Saint Martin High School 263 37 47 57 58 64 71 118
Total Time: 2:02:36.06
Average: 24:31.22
10 Hernando High School 300 11 61 62 81 85 89 101
Total Time: 2:05:25.37
Average: 25:05.08
11 West Monroe 337 33 45 65 83 111
Total Time: 2:07:10.22
Average: 25:26.05
12 Florence High School 365 48 63 67 93 94 105 113
Total Time: 2:09:22.99
Average: 25:52.60
13 Chapelle 375 22 78 82 95 98 100
Total Time: 2:09:55.51
Average: 25:59.11
14 Greenville HS 391 24 59 92 99 117
Total Time: 2:11:28.37
Average: 26:17.68
15 Clinton High School 403 52 74 86 88 103 124 125
Total Time: 2:11:39.14
Average: 26:19.83
16 Oak Grove High School 413 68 79 80 84 102 115 119
Total Time: 2:12:04.03
Average: 26:24.81
17 Lawrence County HS 467 53 87 107 108 112
Total Time: 2:16:15.91
Average: 27:15.19
18 Newton County High School 472 43 90 104 114 121 131
Total Time: 2:18:08.73
Average: 27:37.75
19 Brookhaven High School 487 76 77 96 116 122 126 130
Total Time: 2:19:27.73
Average: 27:53.55
20 Cleveland High School 488 34 97 110 120 127 128 129
Total Time: 2:21:30.84
Average: 28:18.17
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Lander, Alissa 10 Lakeside High Sc 19:50.53
2 Thomas, Abby 9 Loyd Star School 21:40.33 1
3 Ball, Rakia 9 J. Z. George 22:01.03 2
4 Gleason, Maggie 12 Saint Andrew's HS 22:12.03 3
5 Reeves, Reilly 12 Madison St. 22:14.67 4
6 Thornton, Ariel 10 Saint Andrew's HS 22:23.53 5
7 McMullan, Kenley 11 Nanih Waiya 22:29.93
8 Vick, Nikki 12 Hickory Flat 22:30.68 6
9 Perry, Anaiya 10 J. Z. George 22:36.35 7
10 Pipkin, Gracie 9 Hickory Flat 22:40.05 8
11 Harris, R'Daztiny 7 Hickory Flat 22:44.85 9
12 Boboyed, Ira 10 Saint Andrew's HS 22:51.54 10
13 McNeel, Emma 11 Saint Andrew's HS 23:02.94 11
14 Smith, Makenzie 10 Loyd Star School 23:10.72 12
15 Ostrowski, Anna 9 Hickory Flat 23:14.50 13
16 Smith, Julie 11 Loyd Star School 23:18.48 14
17 Brewer, Mar'Tisha 10 J. Z. George 23:20.89 15
18 Morse, Cole 7 Saint Andrew's HS 23:33.53 16
19 Doherty, Caroline 10 Madison St. 23:43.58 17
20 House, Jazmyn 10 J. Z. George 23:46.01 18
21 McDonald, Emma 10 Sumner, Jewel 24:02.32 19
22 Rushing, Lillianne 10 West Lincoln 24:08.08 20
23 Jones, Breashlee 11 Sumner, Jewel 24:09.16 21
24 Milton, Kelsey 12 Sumner, Jewel 24:12.01 22
25 Pipkin, Maddie 8 Hickory Flat 24:18.56 23
26 Huckabay, Olivia 7 Saint Andrew's HS 24:26.17 24
27 Scott, Elizabeth 9 Saint Andrew's HS 24:27.55 25
28 Hayek, Sarah 9 Greenville S 24:38.70 26
29 Tiwari, Athena 10 Saint Andrew's HS 24:41.34
30 Holman, Abigail 11 French Camp 24:52.59 27
31 Case, Jana 8 West Lincoln 24:55.73 28
32 Allen, Georganna 8 West Lincoln 24:59.45 29
33 McKinney, Alexis 10 French Camp 25:07.58 30
34 Trout, Avelina 12 Sumner, Jewel 25:21.73 31
35 Leggett, Lexis Olivia 11 West Lincoln 25:26.06 32
36 St. Mard, Ava 09 Sumner, Jewel 25:43.20 33
37 Edwards, Alexis 11 J. Z. George 25:45.91 34
38 Hammond, Mia 8 Saint Andrew's HS 25:46.00
39 Barnett, Peyton 11 Saint Andrew's HS 25:47.57
40 Moseley, Isabelle 11 Saint Andrew's HS 25:53.28
41 Walker, Lesley 10 Loyd Star School 26:04.03 35
42 Carroll, Grace 9 Saint Andrew's HS 26:16.74
43 Freeman, Mary Margeret 7 Clarkdale Hi 26:24.35
44 Ballow, Darien 09 Sumner, Jewel 26:30.68 36
45 Wise, Allison 10 Greenville S 26:33.13 37
46 Payne, Tyana 10 Winona High School 26:37.92 38
47 Harkless, Khrystalln 9 Forest High School 26:38.22 39
48 Atkison, Abby 7 Forest High School 26:42.71 40
49 Smith, Carlie 11 West Lincoln 26:44.57 41
50 Benavides, Alexandra 10 Greenville S 26:46.37 42
51 Locke, Ashlyn 10 Loyd Star School 26:48.43 43
52 Harmon, Morrissey Claire 7 Madison St. 26:51.22 44
53 Buscha, Ashton 9 Hickory Flat 26:54.08 45
54 Deangelo, Olivia 9 Greenville S 26:55.81 46
55 Moore, Maddie 8 Puckett High School 26:58.28
56 Warner, Leah 09 Sumner, Jewel 27:15.35 47
57 Shufelt, Mimi 11 Saint Andrew's HS 27:18.15
58 Zamudio, Edith 10 French Camp 27:19.38 48
59 Hughes, Makaysha 7 Forest High School 27:31.85 49
60 Dykeman, Emily 12 Forest High School 27:33.88 50
61 Chandler, Alexis 8 Forest High School 27:38.93 51
62 Gerald, Megan 8 West Lincoln 28:09.01 52
63 Hall, Skylar 8 West Lincoln 28:15.57 53
64 Brown, Kamryn 10 Madison St. 28:19.95 54
65 Britt, Lydia 10 Loyd Star School 28:30.79 55
66 Britt, Sarah 8 Loyd Star School 28:35.58 56
67 Robertson, Kristen 9 Winona High School 28:36.48 57
68 Body, Alexzandria 10 Forest High School 28:48.05 58
69 McDavid, Adriahna 7 Loyd Star School 29:03.11
70 Fuller, Emileigh 10 Loyd Star School 29:15.64
71 Labourdette, Hannah 8 French Camp 29:26.00 59
72 Newman, Morgan 8 West Lincoln 29:26.14
73 Wolf, Mary Scott 9 Madison St. 29:41.75 60
74 Wells, Aliscia South Pike HS 29:57.12
75 Trotter, Cecilia 11 Greenville S 30:04.04 61
76 Mooneyham, Hannah 9 French Camp 30:11.03 62
77 Hall, Celeste 7 Madison St. 30:16.89 63
78 Faulk, Ladye 12 French Camp 30:32.54 64
79 Cranford, Anna 9 Saint Andrew's HS 30:47.69
80 Temple, Cameron 10 West Lincoln 31:09.42
81 Harden, Asia 10 Greenville S 31:09.87 65
82 Goss, Emily 10 West Lincoln 31:20.76
83 Boone, Madeline 9 Winona High School 31:37.66 66
84 Daniels, Kelsey 11 French Camp 31:42.11 67
85 Jones, Rebecca 9 Greenville S 32:38.60 68
86 Poole, Marley 9 Loyd Star School 33:21.08
87 Spencer, Molly 7 Saint Andrew's HS 33:51.09
88 Moore, Natija 9 Winona High School 34:14.82 69
89 McClain, Anna 11 French Camp 34:18.19
90 Berry, Savannah 10 Puckett High School 34:18.78
91 Lominick, Claire 8 Saint Andrew's HS 35:16.54
92 Williams, Grace 9 West Lincoln 36:11.66
93 Houston, Jalisa 9 Winona High School 36:45.94 70
94 Washington, Cassidy -- Greenwood Hi 37:23.46
95 Long, Kaitlyn 9 Greenville S 37:45.19
96 Powers, Sarah 9 Greenville S 38:23.51
97 Atkison, Kelly 9 Forest High School 41:12.13 71
98 Tolliver, Natalie 10 Greenwood Hi 41:46.68
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Saint Andrew's HS 45 3 5 10 11 16 24 25
Total Time: 1:54:03.57
Average: 22:48.72
2 Hickory Flat High School 59 6 8 9 13 23 45
Total Time: 1:55:28.64
Average: 23:05.73
3 J. Z. George High School 76 2 7 15 18 34
Total Time: 1:57:30.19
Average: 23:30.04
4 Loyd Star School 105 1 12 14 35 43 55 56
Total Time: 2:01:01.99
Average: 24:12.40
5 Sumner, Jewel 126 19 21 22 31 33 36 47
Total Time: 2:03:28.42
Average: 24:41.69
6 West Lincoln High School 150 20 28 29 32 41 52 53
Total Time: 2:06:13.89
Average: 25:14.78
7 Madison St. Joseph HS 179 4 17 44 54 60 63
Total Time: 2:10:51.17
Average: 26:10.24
8 Greenville St. Joe High S 212 26 37 42 46 61 65 68
Total Time: 2:14:58.05
Average: 26:59.61
9 French Camp High School 226 27 30 48 59 62 64 67
Total Time: 2:16:56.58
Average: 27:23.32
10 Forest High School 229 39 40 49 50 51 58 71
Total Time: 2:16:05.59
Average: 27:13.12
11 Winona High School 300 38 57 66 69 70
Total Time: 2:37:52.82
Average: 31:34.57
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Division I H
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lacour, Patrick 12 Jesuit 16:48.08 1
2 Vargas, Matthews 12 Jesuit 16:50.67 2
3 Zervigon, Carlos 11 Jesuit 16:58.11 3
4 Schwing, Michael 12 Jesuit 16:59.32 4
5 Tinnerello, Kasey 10 West Monroe 16:59.70 5
6 Sisung, Eli 10 Jesuit 17:00.22 6
7 Wise, Adam 9 Fontainebleau 17:04.69 7
8 James, John 11 Jesuit 17:19.51 8
9 Wiemelt, Griffin 12 Fontainebleau 17:21.86 9
10 Sykes, Ahmad 11 Greenville HS 17:31.85 10
11 Tingle, Cameron 11 Gautier High School 17:34.37 11
12 Bourne, Austin 8 Brandon High School 17:35.34 12
13 Laforge, Johnny 11 Jesuit 17:36.43 13
14 D'Antonio, Ben 12 Jesuit 17:52.41
15 Bell, Max 10 Jesuit 17:56.56
16 Myrtue, Matthew 11 Fontainebleau 17:57.03 14
17 Moore, Rylan 9 Starkville H 17:57.92 15
18 Kling, John 10 Jesuit 18:01.40
19 Ricca, Hayden 10 Jesuit 18:01.67
20 Meric, Reed 10 Jesuit 18:03.37
21 Pearce, Parker 11 West Monroe 18:03.75 16
22 Schwing, Patrick 9 Jesuit 18:09.61
23 Harp, Alex 12 St. Paul's School 18:10.35 17
24 Arseneaux, Will 12 Jesuit 18:11.78
25 Verret, Jack 9 St. Paul's School 18:17.61 18
26 Galicki, Trevor 11 Brandon High School 18:17.92 19
27 Carter, Walker 12 Germantown H 18:20.29 20
28 Bresette, Devin 11 St. Paul's School 18:23.66 21
29 Thompson, Mason 9 Saint Martin 18:33.14 22
30 Growden, Morgan 10 Fontainebleau 18:33.34 23
31 Serna, Mason 10 Fontainebleau 18:34.11 24
32 Tufts, Jordan 9 Jesuit 18:35.44
33 Lyles, Travis 2 Lafayette Hi 18:37.23
34 Mixon, Ryan 11 Baker 18:37.50
35 Hebert, Christian 10 Jesuit 18:40.87
36 Stevens, Dillon 10 McComb High School 18:41.68 25
37 Shell, Justin 11 Baker 18:42.65
38 Young, Trey 11 West Monroe 18:44.47 26
39 Mackin, Ben 12 Starkville H 18:47.79 27
40 Sterling, Alex 12 Ridgeland Hi 18:48.15 28
41 Sullivan, Kevin 11 Jesuit 18:49.75
42 Henry, Nathan 09 West Monroe 18:51.69 29
43 Barnes, Josh 9 Florence Hig 18:54.18 30
44 Akey, Reed 9 Baker 18:54.53
45 Tresca, Tanner 10 Jesuit 18:55.25
46 Harsch, James 9 Ocean Spring 18:56.00 31
47 Halbert, Carter 9 Tupelo High School 18:59.02 32
48 Nunez, Jack 9 St. Paul's School 19:00.70 33
49 Wheeler, Grant 10 Tupelo High School 19:01.10 34
50 Mathes, Forge 9 St. Paul's School 19:01.46 35
51 Serna, Jordan 10 Fontainebleau 19:01.64 36
52 Mixon, Tyler 9 Brookhaven H 19:03.47 37
53 Callahan, Hunter 12 Hernando Hig 19:04.80 38
54 Jones, Roshaun 8 Saint Martin 19:07.55 39
55 Crumb, Garrett 9 Jesuit 19:09.61
56 Tate, Ethan 11 Germantown H 19:12.15 40
57 Wilson, Dakota 10 Baker 19:19.14
58 Nelms, Graham 8 Brandon High School 19:19.51 41
59 Lavin, Ryan 9 St. Paul's School 19:19.86 42
60 Norton, Brandon 12 Brandon High School 19:20.93 43
61 Rauch, Brenner 9 Jesuit 19:20.97
62 Davis, Vaughan 12 Tupelo High School 19:22.61 44
63 White, Chance 10 Brandon High School 19:24.84 45
64 Davis, Brannon 9 Hernando Hig 19:25.39 46
65 Paille, Alex 10 St. Paul's School 19:26.16 47
66 Gallagher, Matt 11 St. Paul's School 19:31.08
67 Beckworth, Ralpheal 11 Greenville HS 19:32.47 48
68 Pala, Brian 12 Hernando Hig 19:33.74 49
69 Flores, Juan 11 Tupelo High School 19:35.05 50
70 Minton, Antonio 10 Gentry High School 19:35.12 51
71 Lloyd, Ralph 12 Canton High School 19:35.91 52
72 Tamporello, Joseph 11 Fontainebleau 19:36.32 53
73 Green, Tristan 10 Canton High School 19:36.73 54
74 Gay, Lance 8 Northeast La 19:36.94
75 Jasper, Noah 11 Germantown H 19:37.17 55
76 Griffin, Jamal 11 Greenville HS 19:37.22 56
77 McElroy, Zach 9 Brandon High School 19:37.60 57
78 Hollis, Nicolas 9 Lafayette Hi 19:38.64
79 Kirby, Mosie 9 Ocean Spring 19:39.51 58
80 Robinson, Jeffrey 10 Tupelo High School 19:40.63 59
81 Long, Landon 9 Tupelo High School 19:44.50 60
82 Bland, Earnest 11 Canton High School 19:45.11 61
83 Hollis, Nathan 12 Lafayette Hi 19:45.77
84 Wood, Skyler 10 Brandon High School 19:46.91 62
85 Mccreary, Caleb 9 Brookhaven H 19:50.65 63
86 Dillon, Douglas 12 Jesuit 19:52.19
87 Birt, Rod 12 Greenville HS 19:55.87 64
88 Usher, Alex 10 Germantown H 19:57.83 65
89 Cannon, Seth 11 West Monroe 19:58.97 66
90 Merritt, Tim 12 Brandon High School 19:59.62
91 Lewis, Isaiah 12 Newton Count 20:00.37 67
92 Smoot, Jaewon 12 Canton High School 20:01.18 68
93 Davis, Brandon 11 Germantown H 20:02.38 69
94 Henderson, Jabren 10 Ridgeland Hi 20:03.64 70
95 Hungerford, Cody 12 Ocean Spring 20:04.50 71
96 Bowles, Jacob 11 Brandon High School 20:04.82
97 Wisdom, Anthony 12 Ocean Spring 20:05.42 72
98 Burks, Preston 8 Hernando Hig 20:07.08 73
99 Parker, Benton 10 Brandon High School 20:07.14
100 Hoggatt, Bryce 10 West Monroe 20:08.05 74
101 Quiej, Marcelino 11 Tupelo High School 20:09.22 75
102 Monaghan, Ryan 10 Ocean Spring 20:10.91 76
103 Tayler, Tyler 12 Saint Martin 20:12.26 77
104 Ingram, Keith 12 Germantown H 20:14.22 78
105 Ford, Hunter 10 Oak Grove Hi 20:18.63 79
106 Charles, Zachary 11 St. Paul's School 20:19.68
107 Trigg, Willy 9 Hernando Hig 20:24.37 80
108 Cone, Chance 9 Oak Grove Hi 20:29.26 81
109 Myrick, Marvin 10 Gentry High School 20:30.98 82
110 Hassan, Ahmed 11 Ridgeland Hi 20:31.89 83
111 Wolfe, Hayes 9 Hernando Hig 20:33.57 84
112 Raines, Stephen 11 Cleveland Hi 20:34.53 85
113 Atnip, Lincoln 11 Westminster Academy 20:34.57 86
114 Pierce, Kenna 9 Canton High School 20:35.53 87
115 Reneau, Charles 11 Westminster Academy 20:38.25 88
116 Bradford, William 10 Tupelo High School 20:41.42
117 Peckham, Turner 11 Westminster Academy 20:45.84 89
118 Madsen, Nathan 11 Warren Central HS 20:47.31 90
119 Nguyen, Austin 11 Tupelo High School 20:51.13
120 Smallwood, Richard 9 Brandon High School 20:51.77
121 Parkerson, Donovan 11 Starkville H 20:51.84 91
122 Welter, Matthew 12 Ridgeland Hi 20:53.19 92
123 Miller, Nicholas 10 Fontainebleau 20:54.39
124 Mulford, Cody 12 Newton Count 20:56.77 93
125 Straight, Cody 12 Gautier High School 20:57.03 94
126 Shepard, Ethan 10 Brandon High School 20:57.06
127 Drago, Matt J 10 Oak Grove Hi 20:57.22 95
128 Duncan, Billy 11 Brandon High School 20:59.50
129 Burnham, Devin 11 Brandon High School 21:02.25
130 Clingen, Jon-nolan 11 Brandon High School 21:02.73
131 Joiner, Brooks 10 West Monroe 21:03.81 96
132 Weast, Bryer 9 Cleveland Hi 21:05.40 97
133 Ham, Jake 9 Brandon High School 21:05.50
134 Weisenburg, Austin 11 West Harriso 21:06.74
135 Smyly, Ethan 11 Tupelo High School 21:06.92
136 Elder, Lucas 9 Starkville H 21:13.77 98
137 Peoples, Steven 10 Hernando Hig 21:14.46 99
138 Clark, Andrew 11 Starkville H 21:14.51 100
139 Saucier, William 12 St. Paul's School 21:17.37
140 Williams, Jordan 12 Cleveland Hi 21:18.08 101
141 Grant, James 11 Tupelo High School 21:19.39
142 Black, Tajah 11 Brookhaven H 21:20.06 102
143 Jackson, Trey 11 Starkville H 21:22.29 103
144 Hodges, Alexis 11 Gentry High School 21:27.18 104
145 Williamson, Brad 8 Germantown H 21:27.86 105
146 Mulford, Chris 9 Newton Count 21:30.92 106
147 Wells, Pender 12 Westminster Academy 21:34.47 107
148 Anderson, Marquez 12 McComb High School 21:36.21 108
149 Rolph, Camp 9 Germantown H 21:36.95
150 Boler, Christian 8 Florence Hig 21:37.92 109
151 Whittemore, Garrett 12 Saint Martin 21:38.95 110
152 Mischer, Thilo 09 West Monroe 21:42.03
153 Ludwig, Steven 10 Gautier High School 21:44.01 111
154 Taylor, Zachary -- St. Paul's School 21:44.04
155 Robin, Max -- St. Paul's School 21:45.81
156 Washington, Curtis 12 Canton High School 21:47.81 112
157 Harvey, Lebroski 9 Canton High School 21:48.02 113
158 Drake, Cole 8 Brandon High School 21:48.82
159 LaFrance, Aaren 11 Starkville H 21:49.30 114
160 Kent, James 11 West Monroe 21:49.64
161 Phillips, Jt 9 Clinton High School 21:50.46 115
162 Billy, Yunish 9 Newton Count 21:54.38 116
163 Peery, Will 9 Madison Central HS 21:56.10
164 Delaney, Damarious 12 Clinton High School 21:58.51 117
165 Sherman, Corey 11 Starkville H 22:00.17
166 Stewart, Will 12 Newton Count 22:02.03 118
167 Shephard, Evan 09 West Monroe 22:02.86
168 Weems, Michael 9 Oak Grove Hi 22:03.41 119
169 Barnes, Roderick South Pike HS 22:05.24 120
170 Causey, Kody 8 Cleveland Hi 22:05.73 121
171 Throckmorton, Philip 12 Westminster Academy 22:08.29 122
172 Arreguin, Alfredo 11 Clinton High School 22:09.65 123
173 Stribling, Will 12 Warren Central HS 22:14.69 124
174 Dunnigan, Devon 10 Canton High School 22:16.12
175 Heath, Carson 11 Tupelo High School 22:18.73
176 Armstrong, Easton 9 Germantown H 22:20.82
177 Noll, Joseph 9 Starkville H 22:22.32
178 Brewer, Payton 9 Oak Grove Hi 22:22.79 125
179 Pugh, Caleb 9 Starkville H 22:23.15
180 Davis, Taqurius 11 Gentry High School 22:24.67 126
181 Boudreaux, Jonathan 8 Newton Count 22:25.15 127
182 LeeTran, Daniel 9 Lawrence County HS 22:27.88
183 Herkender, Kyle 9 Brandon High School 22:31.21
184 Howell, Trippe 9 Tupelo High School 22:32.94
185 Presley, Jordan 10 Brandon High School 22:34.41
186 Robbins, Tyler 11 Ridgeland Hi 22:35.22 128
187 McGhie, Garrett 11 Tupelo High School 22:36.78
188 Sims, Nate Canton High School 22:37.00
189 Agent, Zachary 12 West Harriso 22:37.64
190 Evans, Justin 09 West Monroe 22:38.17
191 Young, Conner 10 Ridgeland Hi 22:38.71 129
192 Brown, Corbin 9 Oak Grove Hi 22:39.39 130
193 Cransford, Kevin 11 Brandon High School 22:39.45
194 Sutton, Heath 9 Lawrence County HS 22:40.37
195 Coxwell, John 10 Brandon High School 22:44.78
196 McMullan, Coy 12 Newton Count 22:52.34 131
197 Smith, Jayden 9 Clinton High School 23:00.61 132
198 Britt, Jacob 7 Brookhaven H 23:02.62 133
199 Davis, Ryan 9 Oak Grove Hi 23:07.22 134
200 Pound, Peyton 9 Gautier High School 23:09.70 135
201 Muckelvene, Jalen 10 Ridgeland Hi 23:16.83 136
202 King, David 10 Vicksburg Hi 23:18.06
203 Shearer, Sam 8 Ridgeland Hi 23:18.47
204 Davis, Garrett South Pike HS 23:21.07 137
205 Jones, Christain 12 Brookhaven H 23:22.91 138
206 Korb, Logan 8 Cleveland Hi 23:25.09 139
207 Cabigao, Timothy 11 Germantown H 23:26.55
208 Le, Jone 12 Brookhaven H 23:28.20 140
209 Freeman, Patrickl Canton High School 23:29.20
210 White, Clayton 8 Florence Hig 23:30.41 141
211 Farris, Cody 10 Brookhaven H 23:32.67 142
212 White, Keymontez 12 Vicksburg Hi 23:34.02
213 Bailey, Jeb 8 Ridgeland Hi 23:34.97
214 Entramont, Austin 9 Brandon High School 23:35.71
215 Harris, Sh'Marv 11 McComb High School 23:36.08 143
216 Bailey, Gavin 9 Newton Count 23:37.32
217 Dawkins, Quantari 7 Cleveland Hi 23:37.70 144
218 Conley, Javier 11 Starkville H 23:37.87
219 Mitchell, Kirby 11 Ridgeland Hi 23:41.24
220 Patel, Alay 12 McComb High School 23:45.24 145
221 Webb, John Walker 9 Madison Central HS 23:53.37
222 Hartman, Lamarcus 9 Greenville HS 23:54.05 146
223 Groue, Chance 11 Saint Martin 24:04.05 147
224 Bowen, Ben 10 Ridgeland Hi 24:10.98
225 Morgan, Dean 10 Ridgeland Hi 24:11.05
226 Smith, Demonye 9 Canton High School 24:20.37
227 Purvis, Parker 11 Clinton High School 24:21.94 148
228 Logan, Jacob 11 Ridgeland Hi 24:32.26
229 Gaddis, Thomas 10 Newton Count 24:34.61
230 Fulton, Malik 10 Gentry High School 24:34.63 149
231 Bailey, Justin 11 Gautier High School 24:36.22 150
232 Doss, Hayes 10 Starkville H 24:45.14
233 Reel, Dane 9 Warren Central HS 24:51.51 151
234 Chumley, Scott 10 Tupelo High School 24:53.20
235 Proctor, Andrew 11 Vicksburg Hi 25:04.71
236 Jones, William 09 West Monroe 25:06.29
237 Lewis, Christopher South Pike HS 25:06.32 152
238 Chamblee, Stephen 7 Cleveland Hi 25:06.63 153
239 Griffin, John Ross 11 Newton Count 25:14.79
240 Ranson, Alex 12 Westminster Academy 25:15.52 154
241 Lacey, Kennedy 11 Canton High School 25:15.59
242 Barnett, Dylan 9 Newton Count 25:19.28
243 Singh, Ajaydeep 11 Clinton High School 25:20.79 155
244 Murray, Fred 10 Canton High School 25:23.77
245 Reneau, Henry 9 Westminster Academy 25:28.81 156
246 Maehata, Robert 10 Ridgeland Hi 25:51.15
247 Roberson, Jake 10 Brookhaven H 25:56.91
248 Cole, Garret 7 Florence Hig 26:04.80 157
249 Malone, Caleb 11 McComb High School 26:10.94 158
250 Holcomb, Rhett 8 Florence Hig 26:20.05 159
251 Davidson, Jeffery 11 Warren Central HS 26:56.24 160
252 Graves, Kyle 9 Lawrence County HS 26:59.36
253 Valadie, John 11 Lawrence County HS 27:03.77
254 Wall, Hayden 7 Brookhaven H 27:06.53
255 Gardner, James 7 Brookhaven H 27:11.75
256 Valazquez, Alexander 7 Warren Central HS 27:22.39 161
257 Brown, Shane 11 Gautier High School 27:23.47 162
258 Taft, Justin 10 Gautier High School 27:30.51 163
259 Whitfield, Julien 11 Gentry High School 28:15.79 164
260 Sterling, Ford 8 Ridgeland Hi 28:16.47
261 Hughes, Hunter 10 Warren Central HS 28:48.24 165
262 Livingston, Cody 9 Cleveland Hi 30:32.66
263 Brown, Elijah South Pike HS 30:42.29 166
264 Taylor, Zac 09 West Monroe 30:46.55
265 Tarver, Joseph 8 Cleveland Hi 30:51.46
266 Brown, Christian 8 Cleveland Hi 31:33.29
267 Garcia, Fisher 8 Cleveland Hi 32:14.35
268 Martin, Delanti South Pike HS 32:51.01 167
269 Owens, Turner 7 Brookhaven H 34:11.53
270 Alexander, Morgan 11 Ridgeland Hi 35:52.86
271 Raines, Daniel 8 Cleveland Hi 42:42.18
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jesuit 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 13
Total Time: 1:24:36.40
Average: 16:55.28
2 Fontainebleau 77 7 9 14 23 24 36 53
Total Time: 1:29:31.03
Average: 17:54.21
3 St. Paul's School 124 17 18 21 33 35 42 47
Total Time: 1:32:53.78
Average: 18:34.76
4 West Monroe 142 5 16 26 29 66 74 96
Total Time: 1:32:38.58
Average: 18:31.72
5 Brandon High School 160 12 19 41 43 45 57 62
Total Time: 1:33:58.54
Average: 18:47.71
6 Tupelo High School 219 32 34 44 50 59 60 75
Total Time: 1:36:38.41
Average: 19:19.69
7 Germantown High School 249 20 40 55 65 69 78 105
Total Time: 1:37:09.82
Average: 19:25.97
8 Hernando High School 286 38 46 49 73 80 84 99
Total Time: 1:38:35.38
Average: 19:43.08
9 Ocean Springs High School 308 31 58 71 72 76
Total Time: 1:38:56.34
Average: 19:47.27
10 Canton High School 322 52 54 61 68 87 112 113
Total Time: 1:39:34.46
Average: 19:54.90
11 Greenville HS 324 10 48 56 64 146
Total Time: 1:40:31.46
Average: 20:06.30
12 Starkville High School 331 15 27 91 98 100 103 114
Total Time: 1:40:05.83
Average: 20:01.17
13 Saint Martin High School 395 22 39 77 110 147
Total Time: 1:43:35.95
Average: 20:43.19
14 Ridgeland High School 401 28 70 83 92 128 129 136
Total Time: 1:42:52.09
Average: 20:34.42
15 Brookhaven High School 473 37 63 102 133 138 140 142
Total Time: 1:46:39.71
Average: 21:19.95
16 Westminster Academy 492 86 88 89 107 122 154 156
Total Time: 1:45:41.42
Average: 21:08.29
17 Oak Grove High School 499 79 81 95 119 125 130 134
Total Time: 1:46:11.31
Average: 21:14.27
18 Newton County High School 500 67 93 106 116 118 127 131
Total Time: 1:46:24.47
Average: 21:16.90
19 Gautier High School 501 11 94 111 135 150 162 163
Total Time: 1:48:01.33
Average: 21:36.27
20 Gentry High School 512 51 82 104 126 149 164
Total Time: 1:48:32.58
Average: 21:42.52
21 Cleveland High School 543 85 97 101 121 139 144 153
Total Time: 1:48:28.83
Average: 21:41.77
22 McComb High School 579 25 108 143 145 158
Total Time: 1:53:50.15
Average: 22:46.03
23 Florence High School 596 30 109 141 157 159
Total Time: 1:56:27.36
Average: 23:17.48
24 Clinton High School 635 115 117 123 132 148 155
Total Time: 1:53:21.17
Average: 22:40.24
25 Warren Central HS 686 90 124 151 160 161 165
Total Time: 2:02:12.14
Average: 24:26.43
26 South Pike HS 742 120 137 152 166 167
Total Time: 2:14:05.93
Average: 26:49.19
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Ballow, Austin 11 Sumner, Jewel 17:20.91
2 Robinson, Cody 11 Lakeside High Sc 17:44.91
3 Watts, Jason 11 West Lincoln 18:02.38 1
4 James, Austin 10 Sumner, Jewel 18:03.00
5 Dunaway, Dylan 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:18.27 2
6 Gildig, Dawson 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:19.22 3
7 Valenzula, Alberto 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:28.70 4
8 Ourso, Clayton 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:30.74 5
9 Cross, Russell 9 Hickory Flat 18:30.77 6
10 Harris, Jarvis 8 Hickory Flat 18:36.40 7
11 Freese, Chris 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:44.57 8
12 Dupre, Hunter 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 18:48.42 9
13 Bariola, Brantley 11 Madison St. 18:53.74 10
14 Tables, Datarius 9 Hickory Flat 19:11.90 11
15 Wisecarver, Alex 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 19:18.15 12
16 Palmerin, Angel 10 Saint Andrew's HS 19:23.65 13
17 Flores, Luis 8 Saint Andrew's HS 19:28.45 14
18 Greve, Nathan 10 French Camp 19:30.04 15
19 Amos, Kevin 12 Union High School 19:30.50 16
20 Freeman, Will 12 Clarkdale Hi 19:38.48 17
21 Isom, Randtail 11 Hickory Flat 19:42.54 18
22 Thaggard, Cooper 11 Clarkdale Hi 19:43.72 19
23 Guynes, Ethan 11 Saint Andrew's HS 19:45.54 20
24 Robinson, Tylor 11 Clarkdale Hi 19:46.95 21
25 Robinson, Taylor 11 Clarkdale Hi 19:47.30 22
26 Gresham, Trent 9 Hickory Flat 19:48.65 23
27 Gadd, Jacob 10 Hickory Flat 19:49.13 24
28 Hazelgrove, Kylan 12 French Camp 19:55.23 25
29 Anton, David 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 19:56.39
30 Griffin, Jeremy 11 Union High School 19:57.92 26
31 Griffin, Josh 11 Union High School 20:05.10 27
32 McCall, Brandon 12 Greenwood Hi 20:05.31 28
33 Harkless, William 8 Saint Andrew's HS 20:05.99 29
34 Thaggard, David 9 Clarkdale Hi 20:17.38 30
35 Ramsey, Michael 11 Hickory Flat 20:20.54 31
36 Griffin, Jacob 9 French Camp 20:23.82 32
37 Duarte, Jonathan 12 French Camp 20:30.20 33
38 Montgomery, Jordan 9 West Lincoln 20:33.39 34
39 Jones, John Spencer 9 Saint Andrew's HS 20:40.61 35
40 Garrard, Patrick 8 Madison St. 20:45.49 36
41 Martinez, Adam 9 West Lincoln 20:53.48 37
42 Doherty, William 11 Madison St. 20:56.80 38
43 Harvel, Nicholas 10 Saint Andrew's HS 20:58.23 39
44 Rogers, Kalem 9 Union High School 20:58.78 40
45 Rogers, Cody 8 Union High School 21:04.59 41
46 Edwards, Joey 09 Sumner, Jewel 21:13.77
47 Calcote, Todd 8 West Lincoln 21:20.14 42
48 Mathis, Jonathan 8 West Lincoln 21:33.68 43
49 Tremblay, Steven 11 Clarkdale Hi 21:38.46 44
50 Mueller, JR 10 Lakeside High Sc 21:40.67
51 Cade, Jered 10 Loyd Star School 21:51.30 45
52 Newman, Reese 10 Madison St. 22:07.59 46
53 Galindo, Roberto 7 Loyd Star School 22:10.16 47
54 Russo, John 9 Hickory Flat 22:17.79
55 Bullard, Cameron 8 Winona High School 22:18.84 48
56 Saia, Sam 10 Saint Andrew's HS 22:19.39 49
57 Smith, Dane 8 Loyd Star School 22:21.60 50
58 Bullock, Landon 09 Sumner, Jewel 22:26.20
59 Turner, William 7 Madison St. 22:28.18 51
60 Rice, Carlos 10 Greenwood Hi 22:28.62 52
61 Bennett, Anthony 7 Greenwood Hi 22:29.34 53
62 Shelson, Tucker 8 Saint Andrew's HS 22:33.34
63 Morris, Dathan 10 Union High School 22:37.54 54
64 Foggo, Will 10 Madison St. 22:44.08 55
65 Harrison, Will 10 Madison St. 22:48.06 56
66 Ray, Owen 9 Hickory Flat 23:01.88
67 Smith, Caleb 7 Hickory Flat 23:14.61
68 Pennington, Jarrett 9 Puckett High School 23:28.20 57
69 Hughes, Baylie 9 West Lincoln 23:37.99 58
70 Davis, Quinterious -- Greenwood Hi 23:43.06 59
71 Murphy, Dalton 9 Winona High School 23:43.22 60
72 Gray, Trey 9 Saint Andrew's HS 23:44.44
73 Dotson, Warren 10 Greenville S 23:45.36 61
74 Viola, William 11 Saint Andrew's HS 23:47.50
75 Walton, Michael 7 Winona High School 23:48.04 62
76 Bobbitt, Zach 9 Saint Andrew's HS 23:50.04
77 Moen, Nic 11 French Camp 23:55.66 63
78 Cade, Brent 8 Loyd Star School 23:58.45 64
79 Lambert, Nicholas 8 Loyd Star School 24:02.59 65
80 Case, Jacob 8 Loyd Star School 24:04.93 66
81 Holly, Carson 7 Winona High School 24:12.78 67
82 Migliore, Angelo 9 Winona High School 24:18.42 68
83 Conrad, Grant 9 Madison St. 24:19.18
84 Furline, Terry 12 Clarkdale Hi 24:27.65 69
85 Aldana, David 10 Saint Andrew's HS 24:35.34
86 Robinson, Mason 9 Puckett High School 24:43.03 70
87 Bright, Braxton 9 French Camp 24:43.94 71
88 Todd, Curt 8 Clarkdale Hi 24:46.78
89 Johnson, Evan 9 Madison St. 24:53.89
90 Burns, Keith 9 West Lincoln 24:54.49 72
91 Burton, Brandon 11 French Camp 24:55.82 73
92 Castle, Caleb 8 French Camp 24:59.17
93 Alderman, Colby 10 Greenville S 25:02.20 74
94 Haggard, Gabe 9 Puckett High School 25:16.77 75
95 Palmertree, Mitchell 10 Winona High School 25:25.60 76
96 Johns, Barley 9 Union High School 25:42.18 77
97 Falvey, Mason 11 Loyd Star School 25:49.30 78
98 Mansour, Michael 8 Greenville S 25:53.29 79
99 Morris, Clay 8 Saint Andrew's HS 25:54.35
100 Calcote, Micah 8 Loyd Star School 25:55.00
101 Case, Austin 7 Loyd Star School 25:55.58
102 McMilllan, Kole 7 Clarkdale Hi 26:51.97
103 Frascogna, Franco 9 Madison St. 26:52.63
104 Lambert, Noah 8 Loyd Star School 27:26.11
105 Robinson, Tyler 9 Greenville S 27:58.59 80
106 Johnson, Latroy 7 Greenwood Hi 28:21.29 81
107 Ezell, Braden 8 Loyd Star School 28:39.07
108 Stewart, Corbin 10 Greenville S 28:44.93 82
109 Adkins, Alex 8 Union High School 28:51.18
110 Hutchison, Charlie 9 Saint Andrew's HS 28:52.52
111 Powell, Octavious 11 French Camp 29:13.91
112 Henderson, Chase 11 Puckett High School 30:03.69 83
113 Williams, Melvin Greenwood Hi 30:17.38 84
114 Mcswine, Kenderek 7 Greenwood Hi 30:51.87 85
115 Davis, Jd 9 Puckett High School 30:52.03 86
116 Jiang, Steve 7 Saint Andrew's HS 31:10.14
117 Marshall, Sam 8 Puckett High School 31:15.74 87
118 Theils, Keit 9 Puckett High School 31:28.75 88
119 Dear, Dalton 9 Saint Andrew's HS 32:25.79
120 Chimma, Omkar Greenwood Hi 33:35.40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 22 2 3 4 5 8 9 12
Total Time: 1:32:21.50
Average: 18:28.30
2 Hickory Flat High School 65 6 7 11 18 23 24 31
Total Time: 1:35:50.26
Average: 19:10.06
3 Clarkdale High School 109 17 19 21 22 30 44 69
Total Time: 1:39:13.83
Average: 19:50.77
4 Saint Andrew's HS 111 13 14 20 29 35 39 49
Total Time: 1:39:24.24
Average: 19:52.85
5 Union High School 150 16 26 27 40 41 54 77
Total Time: 1:41:36.89
Average: 20:19.38
6 West Lincoln High School 157 1 34 37 42 43 58 72
Total Time: 1:42:23.07
Average: 20:28.62
7 French Camp High School 168 15 25 32 33 63 71 73
Total Time: 1:44:14.95
Average: 20:50.99
8 Madison St. Joseph HS 181 10 36 38 46 51 55 56
Total Time: 1:45:11.80
Average: 21:02.36
9 Loyd Star School 271 45 47 50 64 65 66 78
Total Time: 1:54:24.10
Average: 22:52.82
10 Greenwood High School 273 28 52 53 59 81 84 85
Total Time: 1:57:07.62
Average: 23:25.53
11 Winona High School 305 48 60 62 67 68 76
Total Time: 1:58:21.30
Average: 23:40.26
12 Puckett High School 371 57 70 75 83 86 87 88
Total Time: 2:14:23.72
Average: 26:52.75
13 Greenville St. Joe High S 376 61 74 79 80 82
Total Time: 2:11:24.37
Average: 26:16.88
Event 9 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Jr High
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ferguson, Gracie 8 D'Iberville 13:57.91 1
2 Becerra, Breanna 5 Trafton Academy 14:01.22
3 Dudiak, McKenna 8 Ocean Spring 14:14.35 2
4 Smith, Sadie 8 Ocean Spring 14:19.94 3
5 Hambrick, Hollie 8 Madison Midd 14:48.02 4
6 Chen, Emerson 8 Ocean Spring 14:53.39 5
7 Nitz, Brooke 7 Ocean Spring 14:58.09 6
8 Hodges, Abby 09 Sumner, Jewel 15:04.58 7
9 Huntley, Hannah 4 Warren Central HS 15:10.86 8
10 Furr, Isabella 7 Ocean Spring 15:19.02 9
11 James, Erin 7 Germantown H 15:19.13
12 Reid, Courtney 8 Madison Midd 15:24.10 10
13 Rocha, Emmanuelle 7 Warren Central HS 15:27.77 11
14 Broome, Macy 7 Warren Central HS 15:29.51 12
15 Ladner, Hollie 8 D'Iberville 15:41.50 13
16 Coleman, Maya 9 Northeast La 15:47.18 14
17 Tabb, Kathleen 7 Northeast La 15:47.31 15
18 Watkins, Madison 7 Warren Central HS 15:49.32 16
19 Johns, Sarah Elizabeth 8 Madison Midd 15:49.40 17
20 Lampkin, Cassidy 7 Warren Central HS 15:52.12 18
21 Barton, Elizabeth 7 Madison Midd 15:56.36 19
22 McDonald, Sadie 09 Sumner, Jewel 15:57.53 20
23 Danzyk, Isabella 7 Warren Central HS 15:57.60 21
24 White, Sela 8 Madison Midd 16:02.06 22
25 Railsback, Macie 8 Madison Midd 16:05.23 23
26 Collura, Katie -- St. Scholastica 16:11.27 24
27 Wood, Madison 7 Sumner, Jewel 16:13.38 25
28 Walls, Presley 5 Trafton Academy 16:18.07
29 St. Mard, Madison 09 Sumner, Jewel 16:18.67 26
30 Carbo, Bria 8 Clinton High School 16:21.05 27
31 Childres, Lauren 8 D'Iberville 16:23.06 28
32 Booth, Abby 8 Madison Midd 16:28.88 29
33 Flasck, Addison 8 Madison Midd 16:35.40
34 Trammell, Emma Grace 7 Madison Midd 16:37.59
35 Osman, Lila 8 Ocean Spring 16:39.25 30
36 Stinson, Kate 8 Ocean Spring 16:42.26 31
37 Bull, Anna 7 Warren Central HS 16:46.26 32
38 Addison, Karli 7 Sumner, Jewel 16:54.09 33
39 Webb, Kayla 8 D'Iberville 17:00.54 34
40 Weeks, Kameran 8 Tupelo High School 17:02.49 35
41 Roberson, Allie 9 Northeast La 17:06.11 36
42 Shettles, Sally Grace 8 Tupelo High School 17:12.57 37
43 Dear, Davis 7 Madison Midd 17:15.91
44 Hopson, Jessica 8 Northeast La 17:23.99 38
45 Chow, Michelle 8 Tupelo High School 17:25.69 39
46 Billson, Ainsley -- St. Scholastica 17:26.44 40
47 Thrash, Caitlin 7 Madison Midd 17:41.22
48 Cox, Jorden 7 Sumner, Jewel 17:43.34 41
49 Rice, Kaylee 7 Winona High School 17:51.12
50 Murphy, Mary-katherine -- St. Scholastica 18:12.43 42
51 Phelps, Kate 7 Starkville J 18:14.27
52 Lowery, Bailey 8 Brandon High School 18:17.79 43
53 Long, Henri Kate 8 Madison Midd 18:18.35
54 Bull, Emily 7 Warren Central HS 18:19.29
55 Page, Ivey 8 Tupelo High School 18:22.21 44
56 Albright, Julia -- St. Scholastica 18:23.83 45
57 Johnson, Reagan 8 Madison Midd 18:26.49
58 Mahaffey, Lexi 7 Clinton High School 18:26.84 46
59 Brian, Grace 7 Madison Midd 18:28.39
60 Jackson, Kerrigan -- St. Scholastica 18:30.05 47
61 Fuller, Abby 7 Warren Central HS 18:33.22
62 Zimmerman, Sarah Bailey 7 Starkville J 18:39.90
63 Buchanan, MaKayla 9 Brandon High School 18:40.03 48
64 Wolfe, Brickleigh 7 Clinton High School 18:42.36 49
65 Cobb, Jamey 8 Madison Midd 18:42.55
66 Craft, Cannon 7 Florence Hig 18:49.78 50
67 Wynatt, Mikayla 7 Lakeside High Sc 18:50.49
68 Pendergrass, Cyara 8 Oak Grove Hi 18:53.24 51
69 Lucangeli, Francesca 8 West Harriso 18:56.05
70 Rankin, Kamryn 8 Forest High School 18:57.73
71 Hoffman, Alexis 7 Florence Hig 18:57.97 52
72 Tingle, Mary Beth 7 Warren Central HS 19:01.31
73 Solano, Bella 7 Florence Hig 19:03.45 53
74 Gibbens, Alli -- St. Scholastica 19:05.01 54
75 Boone, Mary Bruce 7 Winona High School 19:06.05
76 McGuire, Bryanna 8 Brandon High School 19:09.23 55
77 Drivon, Sarah -- St. Scholastica 19:15.30 56
78 Burney, Aaryanna 8 D'Iberville 19:20.02 57
79 Granberry, Hermine 9 Oak Grove Hi 19:23.75 58
80 Brinkley, Alyssa 7 Winona High School 19:26.54
81 Warren, Gracee 7 West Lincoln 19:34.53 59
82 White, Lizzie 7 Madison Midd 19:43.05
83 Jackson-Lockhart, Taylor 8 Lafayette Hi 19:48.49
84 Vanlandingham, Mary 8 Florence Hig 19:50.78 60
85 Hales, Hannah 9 Brandon High School 19:50.81 61
86 Bailey, Elaina 7 Warren Central HS 19:53.33
87 Fetcko, Addie 7 Germantown H 19:55.78
88 Hopson, Shay 7 Northeast La 20:02.22 62
89 Rankin, Demetreuna 11 Forest High School 20:08.33
90 Johnson, Anna 7 West Lincoln 20:10.41 63
91 Jenkins, Leighton 8 Oak Grove Hi 20:14.34 64
92 Toncrey, Kalynn 8 Oak Grove Hi 20:14.63 65
93 Johnson, Gabriella 8 Sumner, Jewel 20:16.97 66
94 Lambert, Emily 8 Oak Grove Hi 20:17.37 67
95 Ford, Jaiza 8 Tupelo High School 20:23.02 68
96 Vaughn, Kimberlee 8 Florence Hig 20:36.06 69
97 Futch, Angelina 7 Lakeside High Sc 20:52.82
98 Redd, Maddox 8 West Lincoln 21:06.92 70
99 Lemaitre, Sarah -- St. Scholastica 21:09.09
100 Lail, Mackenzie 7 Tupelo High School 21:13.73 71
101 Bouler, Kaitlin 9 Clinton High School 21:20.56 72
102 Chisholm, Leann 8 West Lincoln 21:34.50 73
103 Barracla, Melody 7 Lakeside High Sc 21:35.63
104 Middleton, Elizabeth 8 Tupelo High School 21:36.61 74
105 Gray, Caitlyn 8 Florence Hig 21:41.74 75
106 Cooksey, Madison 7 Florence Hig 21:42.26 76
107 Walker, Whitner 9 Brandon High School 21:56.44 77
108 Wilsox, Gracie 9 Brandon High School 22:11.18 78
109 Goetz, Gabrielle -- St. Scholastica 22:31.05
110 Dunaway, Kate 8 Brandon High School 22:38.55 79
111 Boyd, Melanie 8 West Lincoln 22:43.24 80
112 Clark, Bethany 8 Florence Hig 22:46.57
113 France, Savanna 7 Sumner, Jewel 22:56.03
114 Sease, Kira 7 West Harriso 23:05.64
115 Young, Taylor 8 Florence Hig 23:11.77
116 Gibens, Olivia 8 Tupelo High School 23:57.28
117 Reese, Payton 7 Clinton High School 24:24.10 81
118 Bartholmew, Jaden 7 Northeast La 26:08.00 82
119 Watkins, Brittney 11 Forest High School 26:57.29
120 Breaux, Virginia 7 Florence Hig 27:46.78
121 Santamaria, Brandy 9 Forest High School 28:16.44
122 Hopson, Hyde 7 Warren Central HS 30:34.28
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ocean Springs High School 25 2 3 5 6 9 30 31
Total Time: 1:13:44.79
Average: 14:44.96
2 Warren Central HS 65 8 11 12 16 18 21 32
Total Time: 1:17:49.58
Average: 15:33.92
3 Madison Middle School 72 4 10 17 19 22 23 29
Total Time: 1:17:59.94
Average: 15:35.99
4 Sumner, Jewel 111 7 20 25 26 33 41 66
Total Time: 1:20:28.25
Average: 16:05.65
5 D'Iberville High School 133 1 13 28 34 57
Total Time: 1:22:23.03
Average: 16:28.61
6 Northeast Lauderdale HS 165 14 15 36 38 62 82
Total Time: 1:26:06.81
Average: 17:13.37
7 St. Scholastica 198 24 40 42 45 47 54 56
Total Time: 1:28:44.03
Average: 17:44.81
8 Tupelo High School 223 35 37 39 44 68 71 74
Total Time: 1:30:25.98
Average: 18:05.20
9 Clinton High School 275 27 46 49 72 81
Total Time: 1:39:14.91
Average: 19:50.99
10 Florence High School 284 50 52 53 60 69 75 76
Total Time: 1:37:18.04
Average: 19:27.61
11 Brandon High School 284 43 48 55 61 77 78 79
Total Time: 1:37:54.30
Average: 19:34.86
12 Oak Grove High School 305 51 58 64 65 67
Total Time: 1:39:03.33
Average: 19:48.67
13 West Lincoln High School 345 59 63 70 73 80
Total Time: 1:45:09.60
Average: 21:01.92
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Jr High
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Bertucci, Jonathan 8 St. Paul's School 11:37.67 1
2 Davis, Tyler 8 Lakeside High Sc 12:02.27 2
3 Jordan, Will 7 Tupelo High School 12:04.60 3
4 Budinich, Tyler 8 Ocean Spring 12:05.05 4
5 Carter, Jonathan 8 Ocean Spring 12:05.49 5
6 Whyte, Alexander 7 Ocean Spring 12:07.31 6
7 Walmsley, Conner 8 St. Paul's School 12:10.29 7
8 Bailey, Logan 8 Lakeside High Sc 12:34.00 8
9 Lawson, Robert 8 Madison Midd 12:39.08 9
10 Frieze, Grayson 8 Ocean Spring 12:39.80 10
11 Harris, Austin 8 St. Paul's School 12:41.69 11
12 Poche, Kollin 4 Trafton Academy 12:46.03
13 Russell, Colby 7 Sumner, Jewel 12:47.01 12
14 Elliott, Patrick 7 Unattached 12:48.32
15 Page, Zackary 7 Tupelo High School 12:52.12 13
16 Elliott, Harrison 7 Unattached 12:52.94
17 Mestayer, Matthew 8 Ocean Spring 12:56.80 14
18 Cappleman, Eli 8 Starkville J 12:57.75
19 Chapman, Skylar 7 Northeast La 12:57.92
20 Paille, Luke 8 St. Paul's School 13:05.19 15
21 Heath, Grant 8 Clinton High School 13:05.80 16
22 Impey, Christian 8 Ocean Spring 13:09.95 17
23 Campbell, Carter 8 Starkville J 13:10.91
24 Story, Nick 7 Sumner, Jewel 13:13.24 18
25 Mitchell, Chase 8 Lakeside High Sc 13:13.60 19
26 Chapman, Tanner 7 Tupelo High School 13:13.79 20
27 Bowman, Lee 8 Madison Midd 13:14.87 21
28 Gosa, Walker 8 Madison Midd 13:16.13 22
29 Moorman, John Paul 8 Madison Midd 13:19.10 23
30 McCormick, Trey 8 Madison Midd 13:20.47 24
31 Saucier, Drew 8 Ocean Spring 13:22.87 25
32 Whitehead, Jordan 7 Tupelo High School 13:27.68 26
33 Byrd, Ian 8 Brandon High School 13:27.83 27
34 Mire-Moran, Laegan 7 West Harriso 13:28.83
35 Wilcox, Gabe 8 Madison Midd 13:31.96 28
36 Poche, Konner 4 Trafton Academy 13:35.71
37 Wieseneck, Daniel 8 St. Paul's School 13:37.48 29
38 Wallace, Christopher 8 St. Paul's School 13:41.34 30
39 Whitenton, Nicholas 8 Tupelo High School 13:41.46 31
40 Truss, Jacob 7 Hickory Flat 13:49.41
41 Green, Wesley 7 Hickory Flat 13:58.03
42 Achee, Trevor 8 St. Paul's School 14:00.15 32
43 Rouse, Trevor 7 Warren Central HS 14:05.95 33
44 Gonzales, Adrian 7 Sumner, Jewel 14:06.52 34
45 Outlaw, Stuhr 8 Warren Central HS 14:07.39 35
46 Branning, Bj 7 Northeast La 14:14.20
47 Heath, Glynn 8 Clinton High School 14:16.82 36
48 McGraw, Tyler 8 Brandon High School 14:21.04 37
49 Waites, Ryan 8 Brandon High School 14:22.63 38
50 Diercks, Alex 8 Lafayette Hi 14:24.12
51 Hughes, Tyler 7 Germantown H 14:24.98
52 Cagey, Rick 8 Lafayette Hi 14:25.89
53 Adams, Richard 8 West Harriso 14:27.54
54 Sloan, Colby 6 Sumner, Jewel 14:29.44 39
55 Shelton, Jack 7 Warren Central HS 14:40.30 40
56 Singh, Chamkor 8 Madison Midd 14:40.46 41
57 Alexander, Michael 8 West Harriso 14:45.06
58 Martinolich, Isaac 7 Clinton High School 14:51.35 42
59 Childs, Connor 8 Brandon High School 14:54.73 43
60 Ford, Jackson 8 Oak Grove Hi 14:58.66
61 Simmons, Thad 7 Madison Midd 15:04.57
62 Murphy, Nick 8 Winona High School 15:07.52 44
63 Briggs, Jonathan 9 Brandon High School 15:08.89 45
64 Myers, Kobe 8 West Harriso 15:09.07
65 Spinks, Joshua 9 Germantown H 15:11.45
66 Silvis, Bradley 7 Lakeside High Sc 15:13.32 46
67 Reno, Michael 8 Oak Grove Hi 15:17.98
68 McKenzie, Charles 10 Northeast La 15:19.21
69 Maag, Dawson 7 Florence Hig 15:23.35 47
70 Blades, Tanner 7 Sumner, Jewel 15:23.64 48
71 Spicer, Raphayel 7 Germantown H 15:25.45
72 Ginn, Holden 8 Warren Central HS 15:25.82 49
73 Bassie, Jacob 8 Brandon High School 15:35.20 50
74 Tommasini, Adam 8 Madison Midd 15:39.81
75 Murray, Dylan -- Oak Grove Hi 15:40.54
76 Applegarth, Bryant 7 Starkville J 15:45.51
77 Karel, Tyler 7 Warren Central HS 15:45.72 51
78 Mathis, Jared 8 West Lincoln 15:46.94 52
79 Lofton, Jacob 7 West Lincoln 15:55.34 53
80 Outlaw, Noah 7 Warren Central HS 15:58.01 54
81 Springfield, Steed 7 Warren Central HS 16:16.90 55
82 Hardy, Reed 7 Madison Midd 16:17.23
83 Shaw, Darius 8 Florence Hig 16:23.19 56
84 Ables, Garrett 8 Winona High School 16:27.49 57
85 Hughes, Hayden 7 Warren Central HS 16:33.44
86 Bowlin, Taylor 8 Brandon High School 16:33.71 58
87 Hallberg, Joshua 7 Warren Central HS 16:37.13
88 Ainsworth, Christopher 7 Florence Hig 16:47.83 59
89 Davis, Jamie 7 Winona High School 16:52.71 60
90 Shelton, Jordan 7 Tupelo High School 16:54.51 61
91 Weeks, Caleb 8 West Lincoln 17:10.44 62
92 Donaldson, Jase 8 Florence Hig 17:13.07 63
93 Riggs, Lukas 7 Clinton High School 17:14.83 64
94 Hurst, Brody 6 Sumner, Jewel 17:18.44 65
95 Lacy, Ryan 7 Clinton High School 17:25.34 66
96 Strobel, Harrison 8 Brandon High School 17:45.14
97 Smothers, Daniel 7 Warren Central HS 17:46.11
98 Emerson, Sam 8 Florence Hig 17:57.29 67
99 Travis, Parker 7 West Lincoln 18:13.22 68
100 Lander, Charles 7 Lakeside High Sc 18:14.45 69
101 Chapman, Tyler 8 Winona High School 18:31.09 70
102 Barnes, Barrington 7 Warren Central HS 18:46.57
103 Bridges, Josh 7 Florence Hig 19:12.73 71
104 Largen, Sam 8 Oak Grove Hi 19:21.18
105 Mann, Steven 8 Winona High School 19:32.55 72
106 Case, Brayden 7 Florence Hig 19:51.30 73
107 Johnson, Edward 8 Florence Hig 19:57.48
108 Allen, Fred 8 Brandon High School 20:19.10
109 Smith, Josh 8 West Lincoln 20:28.74 74
110 Collins, Joshua 7 Clinton High School 24:35.38 75
111 Crouch, Alex 7 Winona High School 26:09.53 76
112 Gordon, Hunter 7 Florence Hig 37:04.54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Ocean Springs High School 39 4 5 6 10 14 17 25
Total Time: 1:01:54.45
Average: 12:22.89
2 St. Paul's School 63 1 7 11 15 29 30 32
Total Time: 1:03:12.32
Average: 12:38.47
3 Tupelo High School 93 3 13 20 26 31 61
Total Time: 1:05:19.65
Average: 13:03.93
4 Madison Middle School 99 9 21 22 23 24 28 41
Total Time: 1:05:49.65
Average: 13:09.93
5 Lakeside High School 144 2 8 19 46 69
Total Time: 1:11:17.64
Average: 14:15.53
6 Sumner, Jewel 151 12 18 34 39 48 65
Total Time: 1:09:59.85
Average: 13:59.97
7 Brandon High School 190 27 37 38 43 45 50 58
Total Time: 1:12:15.12
Average: 14:27.03
8 Warren Central HS 208 33 35 40 49 51 54 55
Total Time: 1:14:05.18
Average: 14:49.04
9 Clinton High School 224 16 36 42 64 66 75
Total Time: 1:16:54.14
Average: 15:22.83
10 Florence High School 292 47 56 59 63 67 71 73
Total Time: 1:23:44.73
Average: 16:44.95
11 Winona High School 303 44 57 60 70 72 76
Total Time: 1:26:31.36
Average: 17:18.28
12 West Lincoln High School 309 52 53 62 68 74
Total Time: 1:27:34.68
Average: 17:30.94
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·36570 views
|